Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year September 2017 Next

Tue 19th

Christopher Paul Stelling London, United Kingdom The Islington 6:00 p.m.
The Drums Lausanne, Switzerland Les Docks 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Fairfield, United States Stage One 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Fairfield, United States Stage One 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Saratoga, United States The Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Zürich, Switzerland Rote Fabrik, Ziegel Oh Lac 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery New York, United States Mercury Lounge 9:30 p.m.

Wed 20th

The Drums Paris, France La Gaite Lyrique 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Ithaca, United States The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Ithaca, United States The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Oxford, United Kingdom The Handle Bar 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland London, United Kingdom Jim Jarmusch Revisited by David Coulter Musical Director (special guest appearance by Jolie Holland) 7:30 p.m.
Prism Tats Los Angeles, United States Resident 8:00 p.m.

Thu 21st

The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Houston, United States Rockefellers 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland London, United Kingdom Jim Jarmusch Revisited by David Coulter Musical Director (special guest appearance by Jolie Holland) 7:30 p.m.

Fri 22nd

Mavis Staples Franklin, United States The Park at Harlinsdale Farm 12:00 a.m.
Antibalas Utopia, United States Sep 22-24 UTOPiAfest 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Lincoln, United States Pinewood Bowl Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven San Francisco, United States Warfield Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Rockport, United States Shalin Liu-Center 8:00 p.m.

Sat 23rd

Mavis Staples Franklin, United States The Park at Harlinsdale Farm 10:00 a.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Cincinnati, United States Midpoint Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Virginia Beach, United States Roots Rising 1:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Portsmouth, United States Roots Rising Festival 1:00 p.m.
The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Dallas, United States Trees 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Las Vegas, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Little Rock, United States Robinson Performance Hall 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette New York, United States Town Hall 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Kansas City, United States Arvest Bank Theatre at The Midland 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Clonakilty, Ireland International Guitar Festival 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Madrid, Spain Moby Dick Club 9:00 p.m.

Sun 24th

Christopher Paul Stelling Clonakilty, Ireland International Guitar festival 1:00 p.m.
Galactic Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Bournemouth, United Kingdom Bournemouth International Centre 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Copenhagen, Denmark Punperhuset 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Charleston, United States Mountain Stage 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Charleston, United States Culture Center Theater 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Pontiac, United States Pike Room @ The Crofoot 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Tulsa, United States Brady Theater 7:30 p.m.

Mon 25th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Manchester, United Kingdom Manchester Arena 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Oslo, Norway Parkteateret 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Tempe, United States The Marquee 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Grand Rapids, United States The Pyramid Scheme 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Comber, United Kingdom Enler Delta Blues Club 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Donegal, Ireland Baylor Arts Center 8:00 p.m.

Tue 26th

The Drums Stockholm, Sweden Kraken 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Indianapolis, United States White Rabbit Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Indianapolis, United States White Rabbit Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Santa Fe, United States Santa Fe Opera 7:30 p.m.
Billy Bragg Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 8:30 p.m.

Wed 27th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Glasgow, United Kingdom The SSE Hydro 6:30 p.m.
Doe Paoro Louisville, United States Zanzabar 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Madison, United States High Noon Saloon 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Louisville, United States Zanzabar 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Dekalb, United States The House 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 8:30 p.m.

Thu 28th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Nottingham, United Kingdom Motorpoint Arena Nottingham 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Berlin, Germany Lido 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Minneapolis, United States Fine Line Music Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Wilco El Paso, United States Abraham Chavez Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Toronto, Canada Horseshoe Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Santa Monica, United States The Broad Stage 7:30 p.m.
Doe Paoro Charlottesville, United States The Southern 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Charlottesville, United States The Southern 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore St Louis, United States Duck Room at Blueberry Hill 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Nevers, France La Tavern 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Stanhope, United States Salt Gastropub 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 8:30 p.m.

Fri 29th

Xenia Rubinos Portland, United States SPACE Gallery 12:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Columbia, United States Stephens Lake Park 5:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Nashville, United States Ascend Amphitheater 6:00 p.m.
The Drums Saint-Josse-Ten-Noode, Belgium Orangerie 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kings Beach, Australia Caloundra Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Marfa, United States Trans-Pecos Festival 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Fairfield, United States Jefferson County Ciderworks 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Las Vegas, United States Cabaret Jazz @ The Smith Center 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Flagstaff, United States Pepsi Amphitheater 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Borlänge, Sweden Broken Dreams 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Portland, United States Star Theater 9:00 p.m.
The Field Amsterdam, Netherlands WesterUnie 9:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Menou, France L Echoppe 9:00 p.m.

Sat 30th

Xenia Rubinos Portland, United States SPACE Gallery 12:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Tucson, United States The Golf Club At Vistoso 1:30 p.m.
Arc Iris Portland, United States Waking Windows 4:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Taos, United States Kit Carson Park 5:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Taos, United States Kit Carson Park 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds London, United Kingdom The O2 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Noord 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Berkeley, United States Greek Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Grand Rapids, United States Founders 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Maspeth, United States Knockdown Center 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Rock Island, United States Rock Island Brewing Company 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Las Vegas, United States Cabaret Jazz @ The Smith Center 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Uppsala, Sweden Regina Theater 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Brooklyn, United States Union Pool 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 9:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Olten, Switzerland Galicia Bar 9:30 p.m.