Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year October 2017 Next

Fri 20th

Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Music Farm 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Phoenix, United States Lost Lake Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Petrolia, United States Mattole Valley Community Center 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Tokyo, Japan Blue Note 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Ames, United States The Maintenance Shop - ISU 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 7:00 p.m.
Jeff Tweedy Chicago, United States The Vic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bonn, Germany Rockpalast Crossroads Festival 2017 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Portland, United States Doug Fir Lounge (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Copenhagen, Denmark Royal Arena 8:00 p.m.
Tricky Austin, United States Mohawk (outside) 8:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Hollywood, United States Ricardo Montalban Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Cantù, Italy All`Unaetrentacinque Circa 8:00 p.m.
So Much Light Sacramento, United States Red Museum 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Denver, United States Cervantes Other Side 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Minneapolis, United States Triple Rock Social Club 9:00 p.m.

Sat 21st

The Dream Syndicate Berlin, Germany Festsaal Kreuzberg 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Jacksonville, United States Mavericks 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Tokyo, Japan Blue Note 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Fort Lauderdale, United States The Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Denver, United States 1stBank Center 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Seattle, United States The Crocodile (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Preston, United Kingdom Live Venue 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool St Louis, United States Off Broadway 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Trieste, Italy Auditorium Casa Della Musica 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Preston, United Kingdom 53 Degrees 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Montreal, Canada Corona Theatre 9:00 p.m.
Tricky Dallas, United States Curtain Club 9:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Salt Lake City, United States THE STATE ROOM 9:00 p.m.

Sun 22nd

Ramblin Jack Elliott Novato, United States Hopmonk Tavern 5:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Vancouver, Canada Rickshaw Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Groningen, Netherlands Vera 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Dallas, United States The Prophet Bar 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Fayetteville, United States George's Majestic Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Pawling, United States Daryl's House 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Charlotte, United States The Filmore 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Boise, United States The Olympic 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Reggio Emilia, Italy Esagono 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berlin, Germany Max-Schmeling-Halle 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis York, United Kingdom The Crescent 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Milwaukee, United States COLECTIVO COFFEE 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Milwaukee, United States Cactus Club 8:30 p.m.

Mon 23rd

John K. Samson Chicago, United States City Winery Chicago 6:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Omaha, United States Centurylink Center 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Minneapolis, United States Triple Rock Social Club 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Amsterdam, Netherlands BITTERZOET 9:00 p.m.

Tue 24th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Warsaw, Poland Torwar 6:00 p.m.
Blackalicious St Louis, United States Old Rock House 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Annapolis, United States Ram's Head Live 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Ames, United States Stephens Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Paris, France Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte-d’Or (FGO) 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 8:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Vendôme, France Théatre Minotaure 8:00 p.m.
The Weakerthans Detroit, United States The Shelter 8:30 p.m.

Wed 25th

Son Little Vienna, United States The Barns at Wolf Trap 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples St Paul, United States XCEL Energy Center 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Chicago, United States Logan Square Auditorium 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Chicago, United States Logan Square Auditorium 7:30 p.m.
Lyrics Born Spokane, United States Red Room Lounge 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Turin, Italy Spazio 211 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve San Diego, United States Soda Bar 8:00 p.m.
Antibalas Mill Valley, United States Sweetwater Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 9:30 p.m.

Thu 26th

Blackalicious Ames, United States The Maintenance Shop 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Oakland, United States The New Parish 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Bellingham, United States Wild Buffalo 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Asheville, United States The Mothlight 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Portsmouth, United States The Music Hall Loft 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Prague, Czech Republic O2 Arena 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Steel 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Los Angeles, United States The Moroccan 8:00 p.m.
Busdriver Los Angeles, United States Zebulon 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Cagliari, Italy Fabrik 8:30 p.m.
Girlpool Bloomington, United States The Bishop 9:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Segrate Mi, Italy Circolo Magnolia 10:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Milan, Italy Circolo Magnolia 10:00 p.m.

Fri 27th

Cameron Avery Amsterdam, Netherlands London Calling Festival 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Oakland, United States The New Parish 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Buffalo, United States The Leopard Lounge at Town Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Lexington, United States The Burl 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Chicago, United States Wintrust Arena 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Atlanta, United States Smith's Olde Bar 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Santa Barbara, United States Velvet Jones 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Seattle, United States Nectar Lounge 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Sassari, Italy Bistrot 8:00 p.m.
The Field Ramsgate, United Kingdom Ramsgate Music Hall 8:30 p.m.
Galactic Mobile, United States Soul Kitchen 9:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Diego, United States The Casbah 9:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bologna, Italy Locomotiv Club 10:00 p.m.

Sat 28th

Girlpool Los Angeles, United States LA Waterfront 12:00 p.m.
Tinariwen San Pedro, United States LA Waterfront 12:00 p.m.
The Field Manchester, United Kingdom Victoria Warehouse 3:00 p.m.
Japandroids Charlottesville, United States Jefferson Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Minneapolis, United States 7th St Entry 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Santa Cruz, United States Moe's Alley 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Los Angeles, United States The Growlers Six Festival 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Franklin, United States Franklin Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Franklin, United States Franklin Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Grand Rapids, United States Van Andel Arena 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Amsterdam, Netherlands London Calling Festival 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Santa Monica, United States The Broad Stage 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Belgrade, Serbia Kombank Arena 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Bolotana, Italy Casa Sanes 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Zurich, Switzerland El Lokal 8:20 p.m.
Roky Erickson Los Angeles, United States The Roxy 9:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Portland, United States Star Theater 9:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Tipitina's 11:00 p.m.

Sun 29th

Blackalicious Sioux Falls, United States Icon Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Live Oak, United States Suwanee Hulaween 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas San Pedro, United States The Growlers Six 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Birmingham, United States Lyric Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Bloomington, United States IU Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Paris, France Supersonic 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Paris, France FGO-Barbara 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Paris, France Supersonic - free entry 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Bend, United States The Domino Room 8:30 p.m.

Mon 30th

John K. Samson Boston, United States City Winery Boston 6:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen London, United Kingdom Royal Albert Hall 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Baltimore, United States Rams Head Live 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Knoxville, United States Bijou Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate London, United Kingdom The Lexington 7:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Francisco, United States The Chapel 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Ljubljana, Slovenia Dvorana Tivoli 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery London, United Kingdom Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 8:00 p.m.

Tue 31st

John K. Samson New York, United States City Winery New York 6:00 p.m.
Japandroids Mt Lebanon, United States Stage AE Indoor 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Ann Arbor, United States The Ark 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Austin, United States Antones 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate London, United Kingdom The Lexington 7:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Santa Cruz, United States The Crepe Place 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Francisco, United States The Chapel 9:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Ashland, United States Live at the Armory 9:00 p.m.