Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous March 2017 Next

Wed 1st

Andy Shauf Mitte, Germany Grüner Salon 5:11 p.m.
Jade Jackson Anaheim, United States House of Blues Anaheim 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:30 p.m.
Greg Graffin New York, United States Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 8:45 p.m.
Japandroids Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 9:00 p.m.

Thu 2nd

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Austin, United States The Mohawk 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Hamburg, Germany Prinzenbar 7:30 p.m.
So Much Light Fresno, United States Frank's Place 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Zurich, Switzerland Moods 8:30 p.m.

Fri 3rd

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Dallas, United States Trees 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Las Vegas, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Vesterbro, Denmark VEGA 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Lausanne, Switzerland Les Docks 8:30 p.m.
Lyrics Born Santa Cruz, United States Moe's Alley 9:00 p.m.
Japandroids Atlanta, United States Variety Playhouse 9:00 p.m.

Sat 4th

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Flushing, United States Flushing Town Hall 2:15 p.m.
Deafheaven Houston, United States Warehouse Live Studio 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Evanston, United States SPACE 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Las Vegas, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Nancy, France L'Autre Canal 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Birmingham, United States Saturn 9:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sun 5th

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Deafheaven New Orleans, United States The Republic 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Flagstaff, United States Orpheum Theater 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Washington, United States The Hamilton 7:30 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars North Bethesda, United States AMP BY STRATHMORE 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids St Louis, United States The Ready Room 9:00 p.m.

Mon 6th

Mavis Staples Scottsdale, United States Highlands Church 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States The Music of Aretha Franklin at Carnegie Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Santa Ana, United States The Observatory 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette New York, United States Carnegie Hall 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Birmingham, United States Saturn 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Raleigh, United States Kings 8:00 p.m.

Tue 7th

Tinariwen Liverpool, United Kingdom Invisible Wind Factory 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Atlanta, United States The Masquerade 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Santa Ana, United States Constellation Room 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Los Angeles, United States The Majestic Ventura Theater 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Englewood, United States Gothic Theatre 9:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Decatur, United States Eddie's Attic 9:30 p.m.

Wed 8th

Deafheaven Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious San Diego, United States The Casbah 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Birmingham, United Kingdom The Glee Club 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Diego, United States The Observatory North Park 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos New Orleans, United States Gasa Gasa 8:00 p.m.

Thu 9th

Tinariwen London, United Kingdom Electric Brixton 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Diego, United States The Observatory North Park 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Marfa, United States Marfa Myths 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Brooklyn, United States Baby's All Right 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples New York, United States The Beacon Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Boston, United States Galactic at House of Blues Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Philadelphia, United States Underground Arts 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Los Angeles, United States The Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever 8:00 p.m.
Los Angeles Police Department Los Angeles, United States The Echo 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Los Angeles, United States Fonda Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Fri 10th

Deafheaven Charlotte, United States The Underground 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Tucson, United States Hotel Congress 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Lewisburg, United States Carnegie Hall 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Philadelphia, United States Galactic at The Fillmore Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Baltimore, United States Metro Gallery 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Houston, United States TBA 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Brest, France LA CARENE 8:30 p.m.
Japandroids Los Angeles, United States Fonda Theatre 9:00 p.m.
The Field Surry Hills, Australia Oxford Art Factory 11:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Paris, France Trabendo 11:55 p.m.

Sat 11th

Xenia Rubinos Mcallen, United States DREAMS @ Yerberia Cultura 5:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Asheville, United States Grey Eagle 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Richmond, United States The Broadberry 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Port Chester, United States Galactic at Capitol Theatre Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Phoenix, United States Viva Phx 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Savannah, United States Savannah Stopover Festival 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Pomona, United States Fox Theater Pomona 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Philadelphia, United States Ortlieb's Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Hampton, United States American Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis San Antonio, United States The Korova 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids San Diego, United States Music Box 9:00 p.m.

Sun 12th

Deafheaven Baltimore, United States Baltimore Sound Stage 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Santa Cruz, United States The Catalyst 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Washington, United States DC9 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Dusseldorf, Germany zakk Halle 8:00 p.m.
Galactic Fairfield, United States Galactic at The Warehouse Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Atlanta, United States The Earl 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos San Antonio, United States Lime Light 8:30 p.m.

Mon 13th

Delicate Steve Nashville, United States High Watt 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Philadelphia, United States Theatre of Living Arts 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Santa Ana, United States The Observatory 8:00 p.m.

Tue 14th

Delicate Steve New Orleans, United States Siberia 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Brooklyn, United States Warsaw 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Kalamazoo, United States State Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States The Main (SXSW Residency) 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Sacramento, United States Ace of Spades 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Nashville, United States The Basement 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos El Paso, United States Lowbrow Palace 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Berlin, Germany Heimathafen Neukoelln 8:00 p.m.
Galactic South Burlington, United States Galactic at Higher Ground Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 8:00 p.m.

Wed 15th

Christopher Paul Stelling Austin, United States SXSW 5:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Boston, United States Paradise Rock Club 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States The Main (SXSW Residency) 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Rock Hall, United States The Mainstay 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Pittsburgh, United States Galactic at Rex Theatre Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Galactic Pittsburgh, United States Galactic at Rex Theatre Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Phoenix, United States Valley Bar 8:00 p.m.

Thu 16th

Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States The Main (SXSW Residency) 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Charlottesville, United States Galactic at Jefferson Theater Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Los Angeles, United States Resident 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Austin, United States Elysium (Official) 9:00 p.m.

Fri 17th

Deafheaven Detroit, United States Shelter at St. Andrew's Hall 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Washington, United States Galactic at 9:30 Club Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Queven, France Les Arcs 8:30 p.m.
Japandroids Portland, United States Revolution Hall 9:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Savannah, United States The Wormhole 9:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Austin, United States Hotel Vegas (Official) 10:00 p.m.

Sat 18th

Deafheaven Bloomington, United States The Castle Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Berkeley, United States The UC Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Washington, United States Galactic at 9:30 Club Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Oakland, United States New Parish 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Seattle, United States Neptune Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sun 19th

Deafheaven Milwaukee, United States Turner Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Dallas, United States Small Brewpub 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:30 p.m.
Doe Paoro Los Angeles, United States Au Lac 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf San Diego, United States The Casbah 8:30 p.m.

Mon 20th

Deafheaven Minneapolis, United States File Line 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Eugene, United States McDonald Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Lufkin, United States Old Soul Speakeasy 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Minneapolis, United States Fine Line 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Albuquerque, United States Sister Bar 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Santa Ana, United States Constellation Room 8:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Portland, United States Holocene 8:30 p.m.

Tue 21st

Christopher Paul Stelling Clarksdale, United States Shack-up Inn 6:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Omaha, United States The Waiting Room 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Seattle, United States The Showbox 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Cleveland, United States Galactic at Beachland Ballroom Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Los Angeles, United States The Regent Theater 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Seattle, United States Barboza 8:00 p.m.

Wed 22nd

Deafheaven Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 3:30 a.m.
Xenia Rubinos Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 5:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois London, United Kingdom KOKO London 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Seattle, United States The Showbox 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery San Francisco, United States Rickshaw Stop 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Vancouver, Canada ALEXANDER GASTOWN 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Birmingham, United States Desert Island Supply Company 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Detroit, United States Galactic at St. Andrew's Hall Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Boston, United States Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf San Francisco, United States The Chapel 8:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Asheville, United States The Grey Eagle 9:00 p.m.
Tinariwen İstanbul, Turkey Zorlu PSM Drama Stage 9:00 p.m.

Thu 23rd

Wilco Knoxville, United States Downtown Knoxville 12:00 a.m.
Xenia Rubinos Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 5:00 p.m.
Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Fest 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Denver, United States The Summit Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Atlanta, United States Vinyl At Center Stage 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Sydney, Australia Metro Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Florence, United States Co-Op 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Milwaukee, United States Galactic at Turner Hall Ballroom Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman North Adams, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Bristol, United Kingdom The Lantern 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Rubigen, Switzerland Mühle Hunziken 9:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Jacksonville, United States Applegate Lodge 9:00 p.m.

Fri 24th

Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Fest 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Salt Lake City, United States Urban Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Beverly, United States Cabot Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Portland, United States Roseland Theater 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Portland, United States Holocene 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Waverly, United States Standard Deluxe 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Minneapolis, United States Galactic at First Ave Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Basel, Switzerland GRAND CASINO BASEL 8:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Marne La Vallee Cedex, France La Ferme du Buisson 8:45 p.m.
Andy Shauf Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 9:00 p.m.

Sat 25th

Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Portland, United States Mississippi Studios 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples North Adams, United States MassMOCA 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Durham, United States Motorco Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Spokane, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Seattle, United States Barboza 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Toronto, Canada Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Thornbury, Australia The Croxton Bandroom 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Atlanta, United States Grocery on Home 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Toronto, Canada Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Chicago, United States Galactic at House of Blues Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Beynes, France LA BARBACANE 8:45 p.m.
Glen Hansard Granada, Spain Palacio de Congresos 9:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Copenhagen, Denmark Jazzhouse 9:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Kirchberg Sg, Switzerland Restaurant Eintracht 9:00 p.m.

Sun 26th

Christopher Paul Stelling Johnson City, United States The Willow Tree 6:00 p.m.
Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Seattle, United States Neumos 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Vancouver, Canada Fortune Sound Club 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Murcia, Spain Teatro Circo Murcia 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Boise, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Aarhus, Denmark Atlas 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Denver, United States Marquis Theater 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Ann Arbor, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Ann Arbor, United States Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 8:00 p.m.

Mon 27th

Deafheaven Eugene, United States WOW Hall 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Salt Lake City, United States Urban Lounge 8:00 p.m.

Tue 28th

Delicate Steve Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Barcelona, Spain Mil.lenni Festival - Casino L’Aliança Poblenou 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Minneapolis, United States 7th Street Entry 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Chicago, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Chicago, United States Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Denver, United States Larimer Lounge 8:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Kansas City, United States recordBar 8:30 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Madrid, Spain Teatro Lara 10:00 p.m.

Wed 29th

Jade Jackson Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Chicago, United States Schubas Tavern 7:30 p.m.
Peter Silberman Madison, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos St Louis, United States Old Rock House 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Ghent, Belgium Handelsbeurs Concertzaal 8:15 p.m.
Andy Shauf Omaha, United States Reverb Lounge 9:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Valencia, Spain Ineludibles de Alhambra - Espai Rambleta 9:30 p.m.

Thu 30th

Delicate Steve San Francisco, United States Independent 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Denver, United States Ogden Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Göteborg, Sweden Nefertiti 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Minneapolis, United States Cedar Cultural Center 7:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Solana Beach, United States Belly Up 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Columbia, United States Cafe Berlin 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Los Angeles, United States Echo + Echoplex 8:00 p.m.

Fri 31st

Glen Hansard Gijón, Spain Gijón Sound Festival - Sala Acapulco 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Denver, United States Ogden Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Toronto, Canada The Rivoli 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Hollywood, United States The Fonda Theater 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Lund, Sweden Mejeriet 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Hamden, United States The Ballroom at The Outer Space 9:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Nashville, United States The High Watt 9:00 p.m.