Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous April 2017 Next

Sat 1st

Mavis Staples Macon, United States Cox Capitol Theatre 4:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Ferrol, Spain Sons Ferrol - Auditorio de Ferrol 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Berkeley, United States The UC Theatre Taube Family Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Skokie, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Islands Petrie Terrace, Australia Fritzenberger 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Montreal, Canada Le Divan Orange 9:30 p.m.
Daniel Lanois The Hague, Netherlands Rewire Festival 10:00 p.m.

Sun 2nd

Tinariwen Portland, United States Revolution Hall 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve San Diego, United States Soda Bar 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Houston, United States Whatever Fest 2017 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Columbus, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.

Mon 3rd

Jade Jackson Tempe, United States Marquee Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Allston, United States Great Scott 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Cleveland, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Washington, United States Songbyrd Music House 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Norwich, United Kingdom Norwich Arts Centre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 4th

John K. Samson Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live Philadelphia 6:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Seattle, United States Benaroya Hall, Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall 6:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Las Vegas, United States Bunkhouse Saloon 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Tempe, United States Marquee Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Pittsburgh, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.

Wed 5th

Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars London, United Kingdom Rah Rah Room 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars London, United Kingdom The Forge 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Tucson, United States The Rialto Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Philadelphia, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Ramsgate, United Kingdom Ramsgate Music Hall 7:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Vancouver, Canada Chan Centre For The Performing Arts 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson New York, United States The Bowery Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Thu 6th

Peter Silberman Washington, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Englewood, United States Moe's 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Montreal, Canada Fairmount Theatre 8:30 p.m.

Fri 7th

Delicate Steve Omaha, United States Reverb Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Waco, United States Brazos Nights 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Pomona, United States Fox Theater 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Leeds, United Kingdom Howard Assembly Room 7:45 p.m.
Tinariwen Salt Lake City, United States The State Room 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre 8:00 p.m.

Sat 8th

Mavis Staples Dallas, United States Main Street Garden 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Denver, United States The Oriental Theater 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Santa Ana, United States When We Were Young... 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas San Francisco, United States SFJAZZ 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Brooklyn, United States Park Church Co-op 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Hull, United Kingdom Hull Truck Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Bettye LaVette San Antonio, United States Jo Long Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Minneapolis, United States First Avenue and 7th Street Entry 8:00 p.m.

Sun 9th

Delicate Steve Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 7:00 p.m.

Mon 10th

Tinariwen Minneapolis, United States Cedar Cultural Center 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.

Tue 11th

Tinariwen Chicago, United States Old Town School of Folk Music 6:30 p.m.
Cameron Avery Glasgow, United Kingdom King Tut's Wah Wah Hut 7:00 p.m.

Wed 12th

Cameron Avery Manchester, United Kingdom Deaf Institute 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 7:15 p.m.

Thu 13th

Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery London, United Kingdom Dingwalls 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Denver, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Denver, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Westmount, Canada Place des Arts - Salle Wilfrid- Pelletier 7:15 p.m.
Jolie Holland Waltham, United States Charles River Museum of Industry & Innovation 7:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos New York, United States The Bowery Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Fri 14th

Tinariwen Boston, United States Royale 6:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Frisco, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Frisco, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland New York, United States Mercury Lounge 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Providence, United States Columbus Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sat 15th

Bob Mould Denver, United States Oriental Theatre 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 6:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Brevard, United States Loaded Up and Truckin' 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Brighton, United Kingdom The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Washington, United States House Show 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Exeter, United States The Word Barn 8:00 p.m.

Sun 16th

Tinariwen Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Bychaŭ, Belarus Byron Bay 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.

Mon 17th

Bob Mould St Paul, United States Turf Club 12:00 a.m.
Mavis Staples Eden, Australia By 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Koln, Germany Blue Shell 8:00 p.m.

Tue 18th

Bob Mould St Paul, United States Turf Club 12:00 a.m.
Peter Silberman London, United Kingdom St. John's on Bethnal Green 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 7:30 p.m.
Japandroids Copenhagen, Denmark Pumpehuset 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Noord, Tolhuistuin 8:30 p.m.

Wed 19th

Bob Mould St Paul, United States Turf Club 12:00 a.m.
Sean Rowe New York, United States Mercury Lounge 6:30 p.m.
Japandroids Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Brussels, Belgium Orangerie, Botanique 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Auckland, New Zealand ASB Waterfront Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Plumtree, United Kingdom Headrow House 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Auckland, New Zealand ASB Theatre, Aotea Centre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Vienna, United States The Barns at Wolf Trap 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Sydney, Australia Sydney Opera House 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Sydney, Australia Sydney Opera House 8:00 p.m.

Thu 20th

Deafheaven Tilburg, Netherlands Roadburn 6:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Glasgow, United Kingdom The Glad Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Canberra, Australia The Playhouse 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Canberra, Australia The Playhouse 8:00 p.m.

Fri 21st

Bob Mould Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Munhall, United States Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven London, United Kingdom Koko 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Seattle, United States Nectar Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Dublin, Ireland Unitarian Church 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe New Haven, United States Cafe Nine. 9:30 p.m.

Sat 22nd

Bob Mould Toronto, Canada The Opera House 12:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Portland, United States Soul'd Out Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Northampton, United States The Parlor Room 7:30 p.m.
Billy Bragg Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Berlin, Germany C-Club 9:00 p.m.

Sun 23rd

Bob Mould Cleveland, United States The Music Box 12:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Glasgow, United Kingdom Saint Luke's 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Dudingen, Switzerland Bad Bonn 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Brussels, Belgium Rotonde Botanique 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 24th

Deafheaven Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Bologna, Italy Covo Club 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Paris, France Le Pop Up du Label 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Amsterdam, Netherlands Melkweg OZ 7:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Manchester, United Kingdom Gullivers 7:30 p.m.

Tue 25th

Bob Mould Austin, United States 3TEN 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Edinburgh, United Kingdom Queens Hall 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Birmingham, United Kingdom O2 Academy 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Amsterdam, Netherlands Het Zonnehuis 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos London, United Kingdom Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery München, Germany Feierwerk / Orangehouse 8:30 p.m.

Wed 26th

Tinariwen Glasgow, United Kingdom Oran Mor 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshed 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Bristol, United Kingdom The Louisiana 7:30 p.m.
Japandroids Paris, France La Maroquinerie 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Wien, Austria Chelsea 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Vienna, Austria Chelsea 9:00 p.m.

Thu 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Mobile, United States Soul Kitchen 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshed 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live Philadelphia 8:00 p.m.

Fri 28th

Tinariwen Oxford, United Kingdom O2 Academy Oxford 12:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Wiesbaden, Germany Schlachthof 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Birmingham, United Kingdom O2 Institute2 Birmingham 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Berlin, Germany Berghain Kantine 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Washington, United States DC9 Nightclub 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Oxford, United States The Lyric 7:00 p.m.

Sat 29th

Jade Jackson Santa Margarita, United States Pozo Saloon 11:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Meerhout, Belgium Groezrock Festival 4:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Fresno, United States Grizzly Fest 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Schuylkill Haven, United States Some Kind of Jam 12 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Tipitina's 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Baton Rouge, United States Varsity Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Hamburg, Germany Nochtspeicher 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Stans (Ch), Switzerland Stanser Musiktage 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:30 p.m.

Sun 30th

Jade Jackson Pozo, United States Pozo Stampede 12:00 p.m.
Japandroids Glasgow, United Kingdom Glasgow Garage 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New Haven, United States Cafe Nine. 8:30 p.m.