Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous June 2017 Next

Thu 1st

Glen Hansard Berlin, Germany Zitadelle - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 8:00 p.m.

Fri 2nd

Sean Rowe Paris, France Les Etoiles 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Hammonton, United States Beardfest 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Mesa, United States The Nile 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Chicago, United States Empty Bottle 9:00 p.m.

Sat 3rd

Andy Shauf London, United Kingdom Victoria Park 12:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Hull, United Kingdom KC Lightstream Stadium 5:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Kvaerndrup, Denmark Heartland Festival, Egeskov Castle 5:15 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Detroit, United States Masonic Temple 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Atlantic Beach, United States Crystal Coast Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Kvaerndrup, Denmark Heartland Festival, Egeskov Castle* - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Kvaerndrup, Denmark Heartland Festival, Egeskov Castle - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Pomona, United States The Glass House 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Chicago, United States Tonic Room 9:30 p.m.

Sun 4th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Solana Beach, United States Belly Up Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Port Washington, United States Landmark on Main Street 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Detroit, United States El Club 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Los Angeles, United States The Regent 8:00 p.m.

Mon 5th

Xavier Rudd Copenhagen, Denmark Vega Lille 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Philadelphia, United States Electric Factory 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 8:30 p.m.

Tue 6th

Xavier Rudd Malmö, Sweden KB 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard London, United Kingdom Eventim Apollo - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:30 p.m.
Saintseneca San Francisco, United States Slim's 8:00 p.m.

Wed 7th

Xavier Rudd Stockholm, Sweden Lilla Hotelbaren 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Stockholm, Sweden Nalen 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Allston, United States Brighton Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard London, United Kingdom Eventim Apollo - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:30 p.m.
Wilco Rochester Hills, United States Meadow Brook Amphitheatre 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Asheville, United States U.S. Cellular Center Asheville 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Sacramento, United States Goldfield Trading Post 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Orleans, France L'Astrolabe 8:30 p.m.

Thu 8th

Wilco Pittsburgh, United States Stage AE 6:30 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Oslo, Norway Parkteatret 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Oslo, Norway Vippa 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Wichita, United States Wichita Riverfest 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Wichita, United States Wichita River Festival 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Pittsburgh, United States Carnegie Music Hall of Oakland 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Clermont-Ferrand, France La Coopérative de Mai 8:30 p.m.

Fri 9th

Andy Shauf Nimes, France Paloma 12:00 a.m.
Saintseneca Portland, United States Hawthorne Theatre 6:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Stavanger, Norway Mablis Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Huntington, United States The Paramount 8:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland 3 Arena - Support for Eddie Vedder 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Brooklyn, United States warsaw 9:00 p.m.

Sat 10th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Shaker Heights, United States Laurel School (Butler Campus) 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kristiansand, Norway Cirkus Ravnedalen 3:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Vienna, United States Wolf Trap 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Boston, United States Boch Center Wang Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Seattle, United States El Corazon 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 8:30 p.m.

Sun 11th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Novelty, United States Laurel School's Butler Campus 12:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Cork, Ireland Live at the Marquee - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Louisville, United States Iroquois Amphitheater 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Washington, United States Rock & Roll Hotel 8:00 p.m.

Mon 12th

Saintseneca Salt Lake City, United States The Complex 7:30 p.m.

Tue 13th

Xavier Rudd Zurich, Switzerland X-tra 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Sydney, Australia Vivid Live at Sydney Opera House 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Denver, United States Marquis Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Indianapolis, United States Farm Bureau Insurance Lawn at White River State Park 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds New York, United States Beacon Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Munhall, United States Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Durham, United States The Pinhook 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Rome, Italy Monk 10:00 p.m.

Wed 14th

Xavier Rudd Desio, Italy PARCO TITTONI 6:00 p.m.
Girlpool Atlanta, United States The Masquerade 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Rockford, United States Coronado Performing Arts Center 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds New York, United States Beacon Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 15th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Asbury Park, United States Stone Pony Summer Stage 5:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Padua, Italy Parco Della Musica 6:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Chicago, United States Metro 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool New Orleans, United States Republic NOLA 9:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Annecy, France Le Brise Glace 9:00 p.m.

Fri 16th

Saintseneca Minneapolis, United States Cabooze 12:00 a.m.
Xavier Rudd San Mauro Pascoli, Italy Villa Torlonia 6:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Hunter, United States Hunter Mountain 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Eau Claire, United States Eaux Claires 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Aurora, United States Blues on the Fox 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Cincinnati, United States Fountain Square 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Chicago, United States Auditorium Theatre of Roosevelt University 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Houston, United States Walter's Downtown 8:00 p.m.

Sat 17th

Xavier Rudd Marseille, France Espace Julien 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Eau Claire, United States Eaux Claires 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Berlin, Germany Festaal Kreuzburg 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples St. Paul, United States THE FITZGERALD THEATER 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Milwaukee, United States The Backroom @ Colectivo Coffee 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Clisson, France Helfest 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Philadelphia, United States Electric Factory 8:30 p.m.
Saintseneca Detroit, United States El Club 9:00 p.m.

Sun 18th

Spoon (Europe only) Mannheim, Germany Maifeld Derby Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Chicago, United States Taste of Randolph 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Milwaukee, United States The Riverside Theater 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Denver, United States Paramount Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Toronto, Canada Velvet Underground 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Dallas, United States Club Dada 9:00 p.m.

Mon 19th

Glen Hansard Antwerp, Belgium Lotto Arena - Support for Eddie Vedder 6:30 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Munich, Germany Technikum 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Houston, United States Miller Outdoor Theater 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Lausanne, Switzerland Le Romandie 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Salt Lake City, United States Kingsbury Hall 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Ramonville-St-Agne, France Le Bikini 8:00 p.m.

Tue 20th

Spoon (Europe only) Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Portland, United States Thompson's Point 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Zurich, Switzerland Bogen F 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Fort Wayne, United States The Brass Rail 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Caluire-Et-Cuire, France Le Radiant Bellevue 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Phoenix, United States The Rebel Lounge 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Cleveland, United States Grog Shop 8:30 p.m.

Wed 21st

Mavis Staples Winnipeg, Canada Winnipeg Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Lyss, Switzerland KUFA 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool San Diego, United States The Irenic 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Milan, Italy Circolo Magnolia 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Portland, United States Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Pittsburgh, United States Rex theater 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Burlington, United States Higher Ground Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Thu 22nd

Deafheaven Madrid, Spain Download Festival 12:00 a.m.
Xenia Rubinos Rothbury, United States Electric Forest Festival 3:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Oslo, Norway Piknik i Parken (June 22-24) 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Ann Arbor, United States The Ark 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Vancouver, Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Pomona, United States The Glass House 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca New York, United States Webster Hall 10:00 p.m.

Fri 23rd

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Scheessel, Germany Hurricane Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Victoria, Canada Victoria Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Richmond, United States Friday Cheers 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Kalamazoo, United States Bell's Brewery, Inc. 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Hyannis, United States Cape Cod Melody Tent 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 8:30 p.m.

Sat 24th

Deafheaven Madrid, Spain Download Festival 12:00 a.m.
Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Boston, United States Royale 6:30 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Neuhausen, Germany Southside Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Copenhagen South, Denmark Amager Bio 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Florence, Italy Firenze Rocks Festival - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Toronto, Canada NXNE 2017 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berkeley, United States Greek Theatre-U.C. Berkeley 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Ithaca, United States State Theatre of Ithaca 8:00 p.m.

Sun 25th

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Beuningen, Netherlands Down The Rabbit Hole 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Pasadena, United States Arroyo Seco Weekend 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Ewijk, The Netherlands Down The Rabbit Hole 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Silver Spring, United States The Fillmore Silver Spring 8:00 p.m.

Mon 26th

Xavier Rudd Utrecht, Netherlands Tivoli Vrendenburg 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands Tivoli Vrendenburg 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Ottawa, Canada Ottawa Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds San Diego, United States San Diego Civic Theater 8:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Taormina, Italy Teatro Antico di Taormina - Support for Eddie Vedder 8:30 p.m.

Tue 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Toronto, Canada Toronto Jazz Festival - Koerner Hall 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Groningen, Netherlands de oosterpoort 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead New Haven, United States College Street Music Hall. 8:00 p.m.

Wed 28th

Mavis Staples Rochester, United States Rochester Jazz Festival - Kodak Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Glasgow, United Kingdom The Arts School 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Saskatoon, Canada Saskatchewan Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.

Thu 29th

Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Los Angeles, United States Greek Theatre-Los Angeles 7:30 p.m.

Fri 30th

Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Vilanova I La Geltru, Spain Vida Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) London, United Kingdom O2 Forum 7:00 p.m.