Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous July 2017 Next

Sat 1st

Xavier Rudd Arras, France Main Square Festival 5:00 p.m.
Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Durham, United States Festival for the Eno River 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Portsmouth, United States 3S Artspace 8:00 p.m.

Sun 2nd

Xavier Rudd Cologne, Germany Summerjam 12:00 p.m.
Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Manchester, United Kingdom Castlefield Bowl 5:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Arras, France Main Square Festival 7:00 p.m.

Mon 3rd

Xavier Rudd Milbertshofen, Germany Tollwood Sommerfestival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Munich, Germany Tollwood Sommerfestival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Cologne, Germany Gloria Theater 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead North Myrtle Beach, United States House of Blues Myrtle Beach 7:30 p.m.

Tue 4th

Xavier Rudd Vienna, Austria Sunsplash Festival 7:00 p.m.

Wed 5th

Xavier Rudd Ottawa, Canada Lebreton Flats 12:00 a.m.
Yann Tiersen Mainz, Germany Zitadelle 6:30 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Mainz, Germany Mainzplus Citymarketing GmbH, Bereich Frankfurter Hof Rheinstr. 66, 55116 Mainz 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 8:00 p.m.

Thu 6th

Daniel Lanois Winnipeg, Canada Winnipeg Folk Festival 4:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Winnipeg, Canada Winnipeg Folk Festival 4:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Leipzig, Germany Werk 2 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Bilbao, Spain Bilbao BBK Live (6-8 July) 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Rastatt, Germany Residenzschloss Open Air 7:30 p.m.

Fri 7th

Mavis Staples Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshead 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Madrid, Spain Mad Cool Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Karlsruhe, Germany Karlsruhe Zeltival 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Lyon, France Nuits de Fourvières 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Washburn, United States Big Top Chautauqua 7:30 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Evanston, United States Space 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Los Angeles, United States The Sanctuary at Pico-Union Project 8:30 p.m.
Wilco Calella De Palafrugell, Spain Cap Roig Festival 10:00 p.m.

Sat 8th

Galactic Sun Valley, United States Sun Valley Pavillion 5:30 p.m.
Wilco Madrid, Spain Mad Cool Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Madrid, Spain Mad Cool Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Lisbon, Portugal NOS Alive 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Antwerp, Belgium Openluchttheater Rivierenhof 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Yellow Springs, United States Springsfest 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe San Francisco, United States Swedish American Hall 8:30 p.m.

Sun 9th

Mavis Staples Rotterdam, Netherlands North Sea Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Bloemendaal, Netherlands Openluchttheater Caprera Bloemendaal 7:00 p.m.

Mon 10th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Columbia, United States Rose Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Portland, United States MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE SALOON 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd New York, United States Highline Ballroom 7:00 p.m.

Tue 11th

Yann Tiersen Barcelona, Spain Festival Jardins De Pedralbes 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Kansas City, United States CrossroadsKC 8:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Cahors, France ESPACE CLEMENT MAROT 8:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Cahors, France Cahors Blues 8:30 p.m.

Wed 12th

Xavier Rudd Boston, United States Paradise Rock Club 7:00 p.m.

Thu 13th

Mavis Staples Montreux, Switzerland Montreux Jazz Fest 5:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Montreux, Switzerland Montreux Jazz Fest 5:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Morrison, United States Red Rocks Ampitheatre 6:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Morrison, United States Red Rocks Ampitheatre 6:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Chicago, United States Millennium Park Summer Music Series 6:00 p.m.
Wilco Pori, Finland Pori Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Athens, Greece Odeon of Herodes Atticus 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Montreux, Switzerland Montreux Jazz Lab 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Sherbrooke, Canada Theatre Granda 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Toronto, Canada Velvet Underground 7:00 p.m.

Fri 14th

Tinariwen Suffolk, United Kingdom Henham Park 10:00 a.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Louisville, United States Forecastle 12:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Louisville, United States Forecastle Festival (July 14-16) 12:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Alta, United States Targhee Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Alta, United States Targhee Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Moncton, Canada The Evolve Festival 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Montreal, Canada Vitrola 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Zurich, Switzerland Kaufleuten 7:30 p.m.

Sat 15th

Xavier Rudd Ottawa, Canada Ottawa Bluesfest 2:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Birmingham, United States Sloss Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Birmingham, United States Sloss Festival (July 15-16) 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Ottawa, Canada Ottawa Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.

Sun 16th

Spoon (Europe only) Louisville, United States Forecastle Festival (July 14-16) 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Guelph, Canada Hillside Festival 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Reading, United Kingdom Latitude Festival 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Buffalo, United States Cobblestone Live! 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Lowestoft, United Kingdom Latitude Festival 7:00 p.m.

Mon 17th

Yann Tiersen Florence, Italy Piazza SS Annunziata 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Bristol, United Kingdom Colston Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Seattle, United States Neumos 8:00 p.m.

Tue 18th

Spoon (Europe only) Charlotte, United States Charlotte Metro Credit Union Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Roma, Italy Auditorium Parco della Musica 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Ann Arbor, United States The Ark 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Montreal, Canada Metropoils 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Vancouver, Canada VENUE 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe St Louis, United States Off Broadway 8:00 p.m.

Wed 19th

Spoon (Europe only) Charlottesville, United States Sprint Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Venice, Italy Teatro La Fenice 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Toronto, Canada Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Portland, United States Wonder Ballroom 8:00 p.m.

Thu 20th

Xenia Rubinos Salt Lake City, United States Twilight Concert Series - Salt Lake City, UT 5:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Masontown, United States Deep Roots Mountain Revival 7:00 p.m.

Fri 21st

Mavis Staples Centre Hall, United States Karoondinha Music & Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Centre Hall, United States Karoondinha Music & Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Boston, United States Blue Hills Bank Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Baie-St-Paul, Canada Le Festif! 7:00 p.m.
The Drums San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 8:00 p.m.

Sat 22nd

The Drums Los Angeles, United States FYF Fest 2017 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Portland, United States State Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Portland, United States Port City Music Hall 7:00 p.m.

Sun 23rd

The Drums Los Angeles, United States FYF Fest 2017 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Montréal, Canada Metropolis 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Fairfield, United States The Warehouse 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Buffalo, United States The 9th Ward at Babeville 8:00 p.m.

Mon 24th

Billy Bragg Alexandria, United States Birchmere 7:30 p.m.

Tue 25th

Spoon (Europe only) Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom 7:00 p.m.

Wed 26th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Floyd, United States FloydFest (July 26-30) 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Pittsburgh, United States Stage AE 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 7:00 p.m.

Thu 27th

Xenia Rubinos Camden, United States XPoNential Music Festival 12:00 a.m.
Andy Shauf Oro-Medonte, Canada Burl’s Creek Event Grounds 12:00 a.m.
Xavier Rudd Washington, United States Sixth & I 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Calgary, Canada Calgary Folk Music Festival 7:00 p.m.

Fri 28th

Andy Shauf Oro-Medonte, Canada Burl's Creek Event Grounds 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) New York, United States Panorama Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Camden, United States XPoNential Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Tamarack, United States The Huckelberry Jam 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Asheville, United States New Mountain Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Camden, United States XPoNential Music Festival 8:00 p.m.

Sat 29th

Andy Shauf Toronto, Canada Wayhome Music & Arts 2017 12:00 a.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Camden, United States BB&T Pavilion (XPoNential Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Toronto, Canada Burl's Creek Event Grounds 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Floyd, United States Floydfest 2017 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Dortmund, Germany Juicy Beats Festival 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Selbyville, United States Freeman Stage 7:00 p.m.

Sun 30th

The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Wilmington, United States Greenfield Lake Amphitheater 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Merriweather Post Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Portland, United States Thompson's Point 7:00 p.m.

Mon 31st

The Drums Detroit, United States El Club 7:00 p.m.