Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous September 2017 Next

Fri 1st

Mavis Staples Tuolumne, United States Strawberry Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Seattle, United States Bumbershoot (Sept 1-3) 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Corpus Christi, United States Concrete Street Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:30 p.m.

Sat 2nd

Galactic Westport, United States Blues, Views and BBQ Festival 10:00 a.m.
Billy Bragg Warrington, United Kingdom RIVFEST 12:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Vancouver, Canada Malkin Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Antonio, United States The Aztec Theater 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Kristiansand, Norway Punktfestivalen 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Atlanta, United States Aisle 5 9:00 p.m.
Japandroids Stradbally, Ireland Electric Picnic 9:30 p.m.

Sun 3rd

Jade Jackson Fort Worth, United States Billy Bob’s Texas 6:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Fort Worth, United States Billy Bob’s 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Seattle, United States Bumbershoot (Sept 1-3) 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Portsmouth, United States Prescott Park Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Salisbury, United Kingdom End of The Road 8:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson Asheville, United States The Grey Eagle 9:00 p.m.

Tue 5th

Spoon (Europe only) Boise, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Busdriver Richmond, United States The National 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson El Paso, United States Tricky Falls 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Brooklyn, United States Rough Trade NYC 9:00 p.m.

Wed 6th

Spoon (Europe only) Salt Lake City, United States The Depot 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Bristol, United Kingdom Thekla 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Albuquerque, United States Sunshine Theater 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Jacksonville, United States Britt Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Brooklyn, United States Rough Trade NYC 9:00 p.m.

Thu 7th

Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 a.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 a.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 a.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Eugene, United States Cuthbert Amphitheater 7:00 a.m.
Booker T. Jones Fort Collins, United States Bohemian Nights 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Amsterdam, Netherlands BITTERZOET 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool London, United Kingdom Village Underground 7:30 p.m.
Busdriver Atlanta, United States The Tabernacle 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Somerville, United States Once Ballroom 8:45 p.m.

Fri 8th

Delicate Steve Elizabethtown, United States Otis Mountain Get Down 12:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Dana Point, United States Ohana Dana Point 2017 2:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 5:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Bend, United States Les Schwab Amphitheater 6:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Omaha, United States Sokol Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Hastière, Belgium deep in the woods 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Toronto, Canada Mod Club 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Asheville, United States The Orange Peel 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Jersey City, United States White Eagle Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sat 9th

Glen Hansard Dana Point, United States Ohana Fest 12:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples San Diego, United States San Diego Blues Fest 1:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Rosslyn, United States Rosslyn Jazz Fest @ Gateway Park 1:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Troutdale, United States McMenamins Edgefield 6:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Glasgow, United Kingdom Stereo 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious New York, United States Rocks Off Concert Cruise 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Moscow, Russia Yotaspace 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Bowling Green, United States Black Swamp Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Paris, France Jazz A La Villette 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Ogden, United States Givestock 8:30 p.m.

Sun 10th

Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 3:30 a.m.
Arc Iris Pawtucket, United States Pawtucket Arts Festival 11:45 a.m.
Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Dana Point, United States Ohana 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Kansas City, United States Uptown Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Peoria, United States Limelight 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Prague, Czech Republic Lucerna Music Bar 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Madrid, Spain El Sol 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Richmond, United States The National 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Dana Point, United States Ohana Music and Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Syracuse, United States THE WESTCOTT THEATER 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Busdriver Birmingham, United States Iron City 8:00 p.m.

Mon 11th

Mavis Staples Petaluma, United States Live at Lagunitas 4:20 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Missoula, United States Big Sky Brewery 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Omaha, United States Sokol Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Allston, United States brighton music hall 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Baltimore, United States Rams Head Live 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Petaluma, United States LaguMiniAmphitheater 7:00 p.m.

Tue 12th

The Drums Moscow, Russia Yotaspace 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Spokane, United States Knitting Factory Spokane 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Philadelphia, United States Underground Arts 9:00 p.m.
Girlpool Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Kleine Zaal 10:15 p.m.

Wed 13th

Mavis Staples Los Angeles, United States Hollywood Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Milwaukee, United States Pabst Theater 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Boston, United States Paradise Rock Club 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom 8:00 p.m.

Thu 14th

Spoon (Europe only) Madison, United States Orpheum Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Madrid, Spain Teatro Barcelo 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Boise, United States Outlaw Field at the Idaho Botanical Garden 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Montréal, Canada Petit Campus 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Montréal, Canada Petit Campus 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Geneva, Switzerland La Bâtie Festival de Geneve 7:00 p.m.

Fri 15th

Son Little North Adams, United States FreshGrass Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St Paul, United States Palace Theater 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St. Paul, United States Palace Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St Paul, United States Palace Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Barcelona, Spain Razmatazz 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States The Meadows Music & Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Ottawa, Canada Cityfolk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Albany, United States Swyer Theatre @ The Egg 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Nashville, United States AMERICANAFEST (September 12-17) 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead South Lake Tahoe, United States MontBleu Resort Casino & Spa 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Syracuse, United States THE WESTCOTT THEATER 9:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Chicago, United States Empty Bottle 9:00 p.m.

Sat 16th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Templeton, United States Whale Rock Music & Arts Festival 2:30 p.m.
Petra Haden Ardmore, United States The Ardmore Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St Paul, United States Palace Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Drums San Sebastian, Spain Donostia Kutxa Kultur Festibala 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Ramsbottom, United Kingdom Head for the Hills 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States The Meadows Music & Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little North Adams, United States FreshGrass Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Urbana, United States Jeff Tweedy solo – Ellnora Guitar Festival 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Berlin, Germany BERGHAIN / Kantine 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson St Louis, United States Duck Room at Blueberry Hill 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Woodstock, United States Colony 8:00 p.m.
Busdriver Phoenix, United States The Van Buren 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Burlington, United States Grand Point North 10:00 p.m.

Sun 17th

Beth Orton Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom Home Gathering 1:30 p.m.
Busdriver San Diego, United States Cal Coast Credit Union Open Air Theatre at SDSU 6:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Syracuse, United States THE WESTCOTT THEATER 7:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson Kansas City, United States recordBar 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Chicago, United States Schubas Tavern 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Burlington, United States Grand Point North 9:00 p.m.

Mon 18th

The Drums Brescia, Italy Latteria Molloy 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Toronto, Canada The Drake Hotel 8:00 p.m.

Tue 19th

Christopher Paul Stelling London, United Kingdom The Islington 6:00 p.m.
The Drums Lausanne, Switzerland Les Docks 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Fairfield, United States Stage One 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Fairfield, United States Stage One 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Saratoga, United States The Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Zürich, Switzerland Rote Fabrik, Ziegel Oh Lac 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery New York, United States Mercury Lounge 9:30 p.m.

Wed 20th

The Drums Paris, France La Gaite Lyrique 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Ithaca, United States The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Ithaca, United States The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Oxford, United Kingdom The Handle Bar 7:30 p.m.

Thu 21st

The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Houston, United States Rockefellers 7:00 p.m.

Fri 22nd

Mavis Staples Franklin, United States The Park at Harlinsdale Farm 12:00 a.m.
Antibalas Utopia, United States Sep 22-24 UTOPiAfest 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Lincoln, United States Pinewood Bowl Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven San Francisco, United States Warfield Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Sat 23rd

Mavis Staples Franklin, United States The Park at Harlinsdale Farm 10:00 a.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Cincinnati, United States Midpoint Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Dallas, United States Trees 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Las Vegas, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette New York, United States Town Hall 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Kansas City, United States Arvest Bank Theatre at The Midland 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Madrid, Spain Moby Dick Club 9:00 p.m.

Sun 24th

Galactic Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Bournemouth, United Kingdom Bournemouth International Centre 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Copenhagen, Denmark Punperhuset 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Charleston, United States Mountain Stage 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Charleston, United States Culture Center Theater 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Tulsa, United States Brady Theater 7:30 p.m.

Mon 25th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Manchester, United Kingdom Manchester Arena 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Oslo, Norway Parkteateret 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Tempe, United States The Marquee 7:00 p.m.

Tue 26th

The Drums Stockholm, Sweden Kraken 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Indianapolis, United States White Rabbit Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Indianapolis, United States White Rabbit Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Santa Fe, United States Santa Fe Opera 7:30 p.m.

Wed 27th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Glasgow, United Kingdom The SSE Hydro 6:30 p.m.
Doe Paoro Louisville, United States Zanzabar 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Madison, United States High Noon Saloon 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Louisville, United States Zanzabar 7:00 p.m.

Thu 28th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Nottingham, United Kingdom Motorpoint Arena Nottingham 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Berlin, Germany Lido 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Minneapolis, United States Fine Line Music Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Wilco El Paso, United States Abraham Chavez Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Charlottesville, United States The Southern 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Charlottesville, United States The Southern 8:00 p.m.

Fri 29th

Booker T. Jones Columbia, United States Stephens Lake Park 5:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Nashville, United States Ascend Amphitheater 6:00 p.m.
The Drums Saint-Josse-Ten-Noode, Belgium Orangerie 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kings Beach, Australia Caloundra Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Marfa, United States Trans-Pecos Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Flagstaff, United States Pepsi Amphitheater 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Borlänge, Sweden Broken Dreams 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Portland, United States Star Theater 9:00 p.m.

Sat 30th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Tucson, United States The Golf Club At Vistoso 1:30 p.m.
Arc Iris Portland, United States Waking Windows 4:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Taos, United States Kit Carson Park 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds London, United Kingdom The O2 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Noord 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Berkeley, United States Greek Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Grand Rapids, United States Founders 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Brooklyn, United States Union Pool 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 9:00 p.m.