Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous October 2017 Next

Sun 1st

Michael Franti and Spearhead Tucson, United States The Golf Club At Vistoso 1:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Freehold, United States Concerts in the Studio 3:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) San Diego, United States San Diego Open Air 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Ferndale, United States Otus Supply 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Portland, United States Port City Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Austin, United States Bass Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Norwich, United Kingdom Norwich Arts Centre (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Seattle, United States Neptune Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 2nd

The Drums Bristol, United Kingdom Thekla 7:00 p.m.
Wilco San Antonio, United States Tobin Center 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Bristol, United Kingdom The Lantern (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Crailsheim, Germany 7180 Bar 9:00 p.m.

Tue 3rd

The Drums Dublin, Ireland Whelans 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Phoenix, United States Comerica 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Millvale, United States Mr. Smalls 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Irving, United States Irving Music Factory 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Portland, United States Aladdin Theater 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Paris, France Zénith Paris La Villette 8:00 p.m.

Wed 4th

The Drums Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Manchester, United Kingdom Academy 2 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Cincinnati, United States Woodward Theater 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Paris, France Zénith Paris La Villette 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Dresden, Germany Blue Note 9:00 p.m.

Thu 5th

The Drums Glasgow, United Kingdom Art School 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Morrison, United States Red Rocks 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Bloomington, United States The Bluebird 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Sacramento, United States Crest Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Dublin, Ireland Whelans (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Memphis, United States THE ORPHEUM THEATRE 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Freiham, Germany Übersee 9:00 p.m.

Fri 6th

Dr. Dog Indianapolis, United States Fountain Square Music Fest 4:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States Austin City Limits Music Festival (Oct. 6-8) 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Steubenville, United States Harmonium Music and Oktoberfest 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Chicago, United States The Vic Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson New Orleans, United States Orpheum Theater 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Manchester, United Kingdom Deaf Institute (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Reno, United States Pioneer Center 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Amsterdam-Zuidoost, Netherlands Ziggo Dome 8:00 p.m.

Sat 7th

Bob Mould San Bernardino, United States Cal Jam 11:00 a.m.
Japandroids San Bernardino, United States Cal Jam 17 12:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Cerdanyola Del Vallès, Spain Festival Internacional De Blues 4:00 p.m.
The Drums London, United Kingdom 02 Shepards Bush Empire 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson New Orleans, United States Orpheum Theater 7:30 p.m.
Wilco Birmingham, United States Alabama Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Glasgow, United Kingdom CCA (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Frankfurt, Germany Jahrhunderthalle 8:00 p.m.
The Frames North Perth Wa, Australia Charles Hotel 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Tempe, United States Tempe Beach Park 8:30 p.m.

Sun 8th

Billy Bragg San Francisco, United States Great American Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Atlanta, United States Fox Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Gateshead, United Kingdom Sage Gateshead (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.

Mon 9th

Wilco Asheville, United States Thomas Wolfe Auditorium 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Hamburg, Germany Sporthalle 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain Jimmy Jazz 9:00 p.m.

Tue 10th

Jolie Holland London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland London, United Kingdom Union Chapel (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Esch-Sur-Alzette, Luxembourg Rockhal 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) San Antonio, United States Aztec Theater 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg West Hollywood, United States Troubadour 8:00 p.m.

Wed 11th

Spoon (Europe only) Tulsa, United States CAINS BALLROOM 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Phoenix, United States Crescent Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Tampere, Finland Jack The Rooster 8:00 p.m.

Thu 12th

Lyrics Born Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 5:00 a.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Dallas, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Brighton, United Kingdom Komedia (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Helsinki, Finland Lebonk 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Dusseldorf, Germany Mitsubishi Electric Halle 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Borger, Netherlands Vanslag 9:30 p.m.

Fri 13th

Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States Austin City Limits Music Festival (Oct. 13-15) 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Calgary, Canada MacEwan Hall 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Antwerpen, Belgium Sportpaleis 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Santa Ana, United States The Observatory 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Leicester, United Kingdom The Musician (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Helmond, Netherlands Cacaofabreik 9:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Gainesville, United States High Dive 10:00 p.m.

Sat 14th

John K. Samson Atlanta, United States City Winery Atlanta 6:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Hartlepool, United Kingdom Hartlepool Folk Festival (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Edmonton, Canada Union Hall 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Los Angeles, United States The Regent Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Oslo, Norway Rockefeller 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Tallinn, Estonia Kohvik Sinilind 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Rotterdam, Netherlands De Raaf 9:00 p.m.

Sun 15th

John K. Samson Nashville, United States City Winery Nashville 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Houston, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Cambridge, United Kingdom Junction 2 (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Göteborg, Sweden Pustervik 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Boise, United States Neurolux Lounge 8:00 p.m.

Mon 16th

Japandroids Toronto, Canada O'Brians 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Oslo, Norway Spektrum 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Stockholm, Sweden Kägelbanan Södra Teatern 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson St Louis, United States The Ready Room 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg New York, United States City Winery 10:00 p.m.

Tue 17th

Spoon (Europe only) New Orleans, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Winnipeg, Canada Garrick Centre 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Salt Lake City, United States Kilby Court 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Regensburg, Germany Alte Mälzerei 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Kansas City, United States The Record Bar 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Braga, Portugal Theatro Circo 9:30 p.m.

Wed 18th

Son Little Asbury Park, United States The Wonder Bar 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Memphis, United States Minglewood Hall 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Stockholm, Sweden Ericsson Globe 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Copenhagen, Denmark Vega 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Denver, United States Larimer Lounge 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Saint Paul, United States Turf Club 8:00 p.m.

Thu 19th

Japandroids Halifax, Canada Halifax Pop Explosion 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Bristol, United Kingdom FLEECE 8:00 p.m.

Fri 20th

Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Music Farm 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Phoenix, United States Lost Lake Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Petrolia, United States Mattole Valley Community Center 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 7:00 p.m.
Jeff Tweedy Chicago, United States The Vic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bonn, Germany Rockpalast Crossroads Festival 2017 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Portland, United States Doug Fir Lounge (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Copenhagen, Denmark Royal Arena 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Denver, United States Cervantes Other Side 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Minneapolis, United States Triple Rock Social Club 9:00 p.m.

Sat 21st

The Dream Syndicate Berlin, Germany Festsaal Kreuzberg 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Jacksonville, United States Mavericks 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Seattle, United States The Crocodile (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Preston, United Kingdom Live Venue 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool St Louis, United States Off Broadway 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Montreal, Canada Corona Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sun 22nd

Ramblin Jack Elliott Novato, United States Hopmonk Tavern 5:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Vancouver, Canada Rickshaw Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Groningen, Netherlands Vera 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Dallas, United States The Prophet Bar 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Fayetteville, United States George's Majestic Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Pawling, United States Daryl's House 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Charlotte, United States The Filmore 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berlin, Germany Max-Schmeling-Halle 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis York, United Kingdom The Crescent 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Milwaukee, United States COLECTIVO COFFEE 8:00 p.m.

Mon 23rd

John K. Samson Chicago, United States City Winery Chicago 6:00 p.m.
Girlpool Minneapolis, United States Triple Rock Social Club 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Amsterdam, Netherlands BITTERZOET 9:00 p.m.

Tue 24th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Warsaw, Poland Torwar 6:00 p.m.
Blackalicious St Louis, United States Old Rock House 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Annapolis, United States Ram's Head Live 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Paris, France Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte-d’Or (FGO) 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 8:00 p.m.

Wed 25th

Son Little Vienna, United States The Barns at Wolf Trap 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Chicago, United States Logan Square Auditorium 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Turin, Italy Spazio 211 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve San Diego, United States Soda Bar 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 9:30 p.m.

Thu 26th

Blackalicious Ames, United States The Maintenance Shop 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Oakland, United States The New Parish 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Asheville, United States The Mothlight 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Prague, Czech Republic O2 Arena 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Steel 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Los Angeles, United States The Moroccan 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Bloomington, United States The Bishop 9:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Segrate Mi, Italy Circolo Magnolia 10:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Milan, Italy Circolo Magnolia 10:00 p.m.

Fri 27th

Cameron Avery Amsterdam, Netherlands London Calling Festival 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Oakland, United States The New Parish 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Buffalo, United States The Leopard Lounge at Town Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Atlanta, United States Smith's Olde Bar 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Santa Barbara, United States Velvet Jones 8:00 p.m.
The Field Ramsgate, United Kingdom Ramsgate Music Hall 8:30 p.m.
Galactic Mobile, United States Soul Kitchen 9:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Diego, United States The Casbah 9:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bologna, Italy Locomotiv Club 10:00 p.m.

Sat 28th

Girlpool Los Angeles, United States LA Waterfront 12:00 p.m.
The Field Manchester, United Kingdom Victoria Warehouse 3:00 p.m.
Japandroids Charlottesville, United States Jefferson Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Minneapolis, United States 7th St Entry 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Santa Cruz, United States Moe's Alley 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Los Angeles, United States The Growlers Six Festival 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Belgrade, Serbia Kombank Arena 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Zurich, Switzerland El Lokal 8:20 p.m.
Roky Erickson Los Angeles, United States The Roxy 9:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Tipitina's 11:00 p.m.

Sun 29th

Blackalicious Sioux Falls, United States Icon Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Live Oak, United States Suwanee Hulaween 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas San Pedro, United States The Growlers Six 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Paris, France Supersonic 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Paris, France FGO-Barbara 8:00 p.m.

Mon 30th

Yann Tiersen London, United Kingdom Royal Albert Hall 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Baltimore, United States Rams Head Live 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate London, United Kingdom The Lexington 7:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Francisco, United States The Chapel 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Ljubljana, Slovenia Dvorana Tivoli 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery London, United Kingdom Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 8:00 p.m.

Tue 31st

John K. Samson New York, United States City Winery New York 6:00 p.m.
Japandroids Mt Lebanon, United States Stage AE Indoor 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Austin, United States Antones 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate London, United Kingdom The Lexington 7:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Santa Cruz, United States The Crepe Place 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Francisco, United States The Chapel 9:00 p.m.