Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year April 24 - 30, 2017 Next

Wednesday
Apr 26th

Tinariwen Glasgow, United Kingdom Oran Mor 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshed 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Bristol, United Kingdom The Louisiana 7:30 p.m.
Japandroids Paris, France La Maroquinerie 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Atlanta, United States Terminal West 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Wien, Austria Chelsea 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Vienna, Austria Chelsea 9:00 p.m.

Thursday
Apr 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Mobile, United States Soul Kitchen 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Fremantle, Australia Fremantle Arts Centre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshed 7:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Ramsgate, United Kingdom Ramsgate Music Hall 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live Philadelphia 8:00 p.m.

Friday
Apr 28th

Tinariwen Oxford, United Kingdom O2 Academy Oxford 12:00 a.m.
Billy Bragg Fremantle, Australia Fremantle Arts Centre 6:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Wiesbaden, Germany Schlachthof 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Birmingham, United Kingdom O2 Institute2 Birmingham 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Berlin, Germany Berghain Kantine 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Washington, United States DC9 Nightclub 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Oxford, United States The Lyric 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Denver, United States E-Town - Paramount Theater 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Paris, France Maison Sage 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Washington, United States Black Cat 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Pittsfield, United States The Garage 8:00 p.m.

Saturday
Apr 29th

Jade Jackson Santa Margarita, United States Pozo Saloon 11:00 a.m.
Jade Jackson Santa Margarita, United States Pozo Stampede 11:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Meerhout, Belgium Groezrock Festival 4:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Charlottesville, United States The Southern Cafe and Music Hall 6:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Fresno, United States Grizzly Fest 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Schuylkill Haven, United States Some Kind of Jam 12 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Tipitina's 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Baton Rouge, United States Varsity Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Koln, Germany Blue Shell 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Munich, Germany Orangehouse 7:30 p.m.
Cameron Avery Hamburg, Germany Nochtspeicher 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Stans (Ch), Switzerland Stanser Musiktage 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:30 p.m.
Bob Mould Philadelphia, United States Underground Arts 9:00 p.m.

Sunday
Apr 30th

Jade Jackson Pozo, United States Pozo Stampede 12:00 p.m.
Japandroids Glasgow, United Kingdom Glasgow Garage 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Salt Lake City, United States Kilby Court 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Darmstadt, Germany Oetinger Villa 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New Haven, United States Cafe Nine. 8:30 p.m.