Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year 2017 Next

July

Wed 26th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Floyd, United States FloydFest (July 26-30) 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Pittsburgh, United States Stage AE 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson St. Paul, United States Palace Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Thu 27th

Xenia Rubinos Camden, United States XPoNential Music Festival 12:00 a.m.
Andy Shauf Oro-Medonte, Canada Burl’s Creek Event Grounds 12:00 a.m.
Xavier Rudd Washington, United States Sixth & I 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Calgary, Canada Calgary Folk Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos New York, United States Nosotros Festival 7:00 p.m.

Fri 28th

Andy Shauf Oro-Medonte, Canada Burl's Creek Event Grounds 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Oro-Medonte, Canada Burl's Creek Event Grounds 1:00 p.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) New York, United States Panorama Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Camden, United States XPoNential Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Tamarack, United States The Huckelberry Jam 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Asheville, United States New Mountain Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Milwaukee, United States Riverside Theater 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Milwaukee, United States The Riverside Theater 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Tamarack, United States The Huckleberry Jam 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Camden, United States XPoNential Music Festival 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Seattle, United States Nectar Lounge 9:00 p.m.

Sat 29th

Andy Shauf Toronto, Canada Wayhome Music & Arts 2017 12:00 a.m.
Sean Rowe Calgary, United States Calgary Folk Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Camden, United States BB&T Pavilion (XPoNential Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Toronto, Canada Burl's Creek Event Grounds 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Floyd, United States Floydfest 2017 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Dortmund, Germany Juicy Beats Festival 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Selbyville, United States Freeman Stage 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Cincinnati, United States Bogarts 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Camden, United States XPoNential Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Moncton, Canada Mud City Meltdown Music Fesitval 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Portland, United States Star Theater 9:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Newport, United States Newport folk festival 11:30 p.m.

Sun 30th

Sean Rowe Calgary, United States Calgary Folk Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Oro-Medonte, Canada Wayhome Music and Arts Festival 1:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Camden, United States XPoNential Festival 1:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Wilmington, United States Greenfield Lake Amphitheater 6:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 6:00 p.m.
Galactic Birmingham, United States Avondale Brewing Company 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Merriweather Post Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Portland, United States Thompson's Point 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Ashland, United States Historic Ashland Armory 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Hamburg, Germany Sommer in Altona 8:00 p.m.

Mon 31st

The Drums Detroit, United States El Club 7:00 p.m.

August

Tue 1st

Rango Cary, United States THE CARY 11:00 a.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Detroit, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Kalamazoo, United States Bell's Eccentric Cafe - Back Room 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Augusta, United States Jessye Norman Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Cleveland, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Raleigh, United States The Ritz 8:00 p.m.

Wed 2nd

Spoon (Europe only) Chicago, United States Metro 12:00 a.m.
Galactic Asheville, United States New Mountain AVL 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Charlotte, United States Neighborhood Theatre 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Chicago, United States Empty Bottle 8:00 p.m.

Thu 3rd

Xenia Rubinos Happy Valley, United States Pickathon Festival 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Chicago, United States Lollapalooza 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Chicago, United States Lollapalooza 12:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Chicago, United States Lollapalooza 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Raleigh, United States The Red Hat Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Salt Lake City, United States Twilight Concert Series 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Pittsburgh, United States Stage AE 7:00 p.m.

Fri 4th

Xenia Rubinos Happy Valley, United States Pickathon Festival 12:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Mavis Staples Mammoth Lakes, United States MAMMOTH FESTIVAL OF BEERS AND BLUESAPALOOZA 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Cleveland, United States Grog Shop 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Charleston, United States Volvo Car Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Philadelphia, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Youth Group Chicago, United States The Chris Farley Cabaret 11:55 p.m.

Sat 5th

DeVotchKa Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 7:00 a.m.
Xenia Rubinos Happy Valley, United States Pickathon Festival 5:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
The Drums Indianapolis, United States HiFI 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Charlotte, United States CMCU Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Indianapolis, United States HiFI 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Huntington, United States The Paramount 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Sesto San Giovanni, Italy Carroponte Spazio Mil 9:30 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Trondheim, Norway NIDAROS DOMKIRKE 11:00 p.m.

Sun 6th

Mavis Staples Telluride, United States Telluride Jazz Festival 3:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Hollywood, United States Hollywood Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Atlanta, United States Roxy Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Los Angeles, United States Hollywood Bowl 7:00 p.m.

Mon 7th

Billy Bragg Sestri Levante, Italy Teatro Arena Conchiglia 9:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

Daniel Lanois Göteborg, Sweden Pustervik 12:00 a.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Aspen, United States Belly Up Aspen 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Lewiston, United States Artpark 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Stroudsburg, United States Sherman Theater 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Frankfurt Am Main, Germany Palmengarten 7:30 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Atlanta, United States Variety Playhouse 8:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Bellvue, United States Mishawaka Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Portland, United States Maine State Pier 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson New Haven, United States College Street Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Antwerpen - Deurne, Belgium OLT RIVIERENHOF 8:30 p.m.

Thu 10th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Daniel Lanois København S, Denmark DR Koncerthuset 8:00 p.m.
Galactic Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 8:00 p.m.

Fri 11th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Wilco Denver, United States Velorama Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Boston, United States Blue Hills Bank Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Worcester, United States The Palladium 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Chicago, United States Concord Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Randers C, Denmark Turbinen, Værket 9:00 p.m.
Youth Group Chicago, United States The Chris Farley Cabaret 11:55 p.m.

Sat 12th

Galactic Scranton, United States The Peach Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Jade Jackson Sayreville, United States Starland Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Kalamazoo, United States The Back Room 8:30 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Berlin, Germany Heimathafen 9:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Berlin, Germany Ludo 9:00 p.m.

Sun 13th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Jade Jackson Silver Spring, United States The Fillmore 6:30 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Royal Oak, United States Royal Oak Music Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Pittsburgh, United States Stage AE 7:00 p.m.

Mon 14th

Galactic Grand Rapids, United States Meijer Gardens 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland Vicar Street 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Hamburg, Germany Kampnagel 9:00 p.m.

Tue 15th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Jade Jackson Norfolk, United States The NorVa 6:30 p.m.
Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland Vicar Street 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Köln, Germany Kulturkirche 9:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Koln, Germany Stadtgarten 9:00 p.m.

Wed 16th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Galactic Indianapolis, United States The Lawn at Great White River Park 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Grand Rapids, United States Frederik Meijer Gardens 7:00 p.m.
Prism Tats Santa Cruz, United States Catalyst Atrium 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Munich, Germany Ampere 9:00 p.m.

Thu 17th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Antibalas Prairie City, United States Aug 17-23 Oregon Eclipse 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Des Moines, United States Brenton Skating Plaza 7:00 p.m.
Prism Tats San Francisco, United States The Chapel 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Saint-Malo, France LA NOUVELLE VAGUE 8:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Nashville, United States The Black Corner 8:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Nashville, United States The Back Corner 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Vienna, Austria Porgy & Bess 9:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Wien, Austria Porgy & Bess 9:00 p.m.

Fri 18th

Cadence Weapon Ottawa (North Gower), United States Rideau Pines Farm 5:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Minneapolis, United States The Cabooze 6:30 p.m.
Galactic Papillion, United States Sumtur Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Knoxville, United States The Mill & Mine 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Papillion, United States Sumtur Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Prism Tats San Diego, United States Space 8:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Guerneville, United States River Theater 8:00 p.m.

Sat 19th

Sage Francis Alva, United Kingdom Doune the Rabbit Hole Festival 2:00 p.m.
Galactic Columbia, United States Fortune Fest at Rose Park 3:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Winterthur, Switzerland Winterthur Musikfestwochen 6:45 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) New Orleans, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples East Hampton, United States Guild Hall 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Charlotte, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Boston, United States Cloud Club 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Papillion, United States Sumtur Amphitheater 8:00 p.m.
Prism Tats Los Angeles, United States Bootleg 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Frankfurt, Germany Zoom 9:00 p.m.

Sun 20th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Jacksonville, United States Mavericks 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Raleigh, United States The Ritz 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Vienna, Austria WUK 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Sint-Niklaas, Belgium DeCasino 9:00 p.m.

Mon 21st

Japandroids Prague, Czech Republic Futurum 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Edinburgh, United Kingdom La Belle Angele 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Tulsa, United States Cain's Ballroom 8:00 p.m.

Tue 22nd

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Savannah, United States Lucas Theater for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Myrtle Beach, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Warsaw, Poland Klub Hydrozagadka 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois London, United Kingdom Oslo Hackney 7:30 p.m.

Wed 23rd

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Music Farm 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Atlanta, United States The Tabernacle 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Dallas, United States Majestic Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 24th

Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Tricky Cuneo, Italy Balla Coi Cinghiali Festival @ Forte di Vinadio 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Utrecht, Netherlands De Helling 8:15 p.m.

Fri 25th

Japandroids Leeds, United Kingdom Bramham Park 11:00 a.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Antibalas Arlington, United States LOCKN' Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Austin, United States Stubb's Barbeque 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Arrington, United States LOCKN' FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Helsinki, Finland Helsinki Festival 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Orlando, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Pine Plains, United States Chasehold Farm 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Quebec, Canada Trois-Rivieres en Blues 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Malmo, Sweden Kulturbolaget 8:00 p.m.

Sat 26th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Austin, United States Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater 1:00 a.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Jade Jackson Fort Lauderdale, United States Revolution Live 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Reading, United Kingdom Reading Festival 9:30 p.m.

Sun 27th

Mavis Staples San Francisco, United States Stern Grove Festival 2:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Edinburgh, United Kingdom New Town Theatre 6:20 p.m.
Billy Bragg Göteborg, Sweden Pustervik 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Portland, United States Musicfest NW 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Portland, United States Project Pabst presented by Music Fest NorthWest 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Brooklyn, United States Afropunk 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson St Petersburg, United States Jannus Landing 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson St. Petersburg, United States Jannus Live 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Leeds, United Kingdom Leeds Festival 9:30 p.m.

Mon 28th

Spoon (Europe only) Spokane, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.

Wed 30th

Spoon (Europe only) Edmonton, Canada Winspear Centre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson New Orleans, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids London, United Kingdom Secret Dalston Venue 7:00 p.m.

Thu 31st

Spoon (Europe only) Calgary, Canada MacEwan Hall 7:00 p.m.

September

Fri 1st

Mavis Staples Tuolumne, United States Strawberry Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Seattle, United States Bumbershoot (Sept 1-3) 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Corpus Christi, United States Concrete Street Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:30 p.m.

Sat 2nd

Galactic Westport, United States Blues, Views and BBQ Festival 10:00 a.m.
Billy Bragg Warrington, United Kingdom RIVFEST 12:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Vancouver, Canada Malkin Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Antonio, United States The Aztec Theater 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Kristiansand, Norway Punktfestivalen 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Atlanta, United States Aisle 5 9:00 p.m.
Japandroids Stradbally, Ireland Electric Picnic 9:30 p.m.

Sun 3rd

Jade Jackson Fort Worth, United States Billy Bob’s Texas 6:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Fort Worth, United States Billy Bob’s 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Seattle, United States Bumbershoot (Sept 1-3) 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Portsmouth, United States Prescott Park Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Salisbury, United Kingdom End of The Road 8:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson Asheville, United States The Grey Eagle 9:00 p.m.

Tue 5th

Spoon (Europe only) Boise, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Busdriver Richmond, United States The National 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson El Paso, United States Tricky Falls 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Brooklyn, United States Rough Trade NYC 9:00 p.m.

Wed 6th

Spoon (Europe only) Salt Lake City, United States The Depot 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Bristol, United Kingdom Thekla 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Albuquerque, United States Sunshine Theater 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Jacksonville, United States Britt Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Brooklyn, United States Rough Trade NYC 9:00 p.m.

Thu 7th

Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 a.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 a.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 a.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Eugene, United States Cuthbert Amphitheater 7:00 a.m.
Booker T. Jones Fort Collins, United States Bohemian Nights 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Amsterdam, Netherlands BITTERZOET 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool London, United Kingdom Village Underground 7:30 p.m.
Busdriver Atlanta, United States The Tabernacle 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Somerville, United States Once Ballroom 8:45 p.m.

Fri 8th

Delicate Steve Elizabethtown, United States Otis Mountain Get Down 12:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Dana Point, United States Ohana Dana Point 2017 2:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 5:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Bend, United States Les Schwab Amphitheater 6:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Omaha, United States Sokol Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Hastière, Belgium deep in the woods 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Toronto, Canada Mod Club 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Asheville, United States The Orange Peel 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Jersey City, United States White Eagle Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sat 9th

Glen Hansard Dana Point, United States Ohana Fest 12:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples San Diego, United States San Diego Blues Fest 1:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Rosslyn, United States Rosslyn Jazz Fest @ Gateway Park 1:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Troutdale, United States McMenamins Edgefield 6:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Glasgow, United Kingdom Stereo 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious New York, United States Rocks Off Concert Cruise 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Moscow, Russia Yotaspace 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Bowling Green, United States Black Swamp Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Paris, France Jazz A La Villette 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Ogden, United States Givestock 8:30 p.m.

Sun 10th

Cameron Avery Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 3:30 a.m.
Arc Iris Pawtucket, United States Pawtucket Arts Festival 11:45 a.m.
Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Dana Point, United States Ohana 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Kansas City, United States Uptown Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Peoria, United States Limelight 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Prague, Czech Republic Lucerna Music Bar 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Madrid, Spain El Sol 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Richmond, United States The National 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Dana Point, United States Ohana Music and Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Syracuse, United States THE WESTCOTT THEATER 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Busdriver Birmingham, United States Iron City 8:00 p.m.

Mon 11th

Mavis Staples Petaluma, United States Live at Lagunitas 4:20 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Missoula, United States Big Sky Brewery 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Omaha, United States Sokol Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Allston, United States brighton music hall 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Baltimore, United States Rams Head Live 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Petaluma, United States LaguMiniAmphitheater 7:00 p.m.

Tue 12th

The Drums Moscow, Russia Yotaspace 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Spokane, United States Knitting Factory Spokane 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Philadelphia, United States Underground Arts 9:00 p.m.
Girlpool Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Kleine Zaal 10:15 p.m.

Wed 13th

Mavis Staples Los Angeles, United States Hollywood Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Milwaukee, United States Pabst Theater 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Boston, United States Paradise Rock Club 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom 8:00 p.m.

Thu 14th

Spoon (Europe only) Madison, United States Orpheum Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Madrid, Spain Teatro Barcelo 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Boise, United States Outlaw Field at the Idaho Botanical Garden 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Montréal, Canada Petit Campus 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Montréal, Canada Petit Campus 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Geneva, Switzerland La Bâtie Festival de Geneve 7:00 p.m.

Fri 15th

Son Little North Adams, United States FreshGrass Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St Paul, United States Palace Theater 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St. Paul, United States Palace Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St Paul, United States Palace Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Barcelona, Spain Razmatazz 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States The Meadows Music & Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Ottawa, Canada Cityfolk Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Albany, United States Swyer Theatre @ The Egg 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Nashville, United States AMERICANAFEST (September 12-17) 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead South Lake Tahoe, United States MontBleu Resort Casino & Spa 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Syracuse, United States THE WESTCOTT THEATER 9:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Chicago, United States Empty Bottle 9:00 p.m.

Sat 16th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Templeton, United States Whale Rock Music & Arts Festival 2:30 p.m.
Petra Haden Ardmore, United States The Ardmore Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) St Paul, United States Palace Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Drums San Sebastian, Spain Donostia Kutxa Kultur Festibala 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Ramsbottom, United Kingdom Head for the Hills 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States The Meadows Music & Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little North Adams, United States FreshGrass Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Urbana, United States Jeff Tweedy solo – Ellnora Guitar Festival 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Berlin, Germany BERGHAIN / Kantine 8:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson St Louis, United States Duck Room at Blueberry Hill 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Woodstock, United States Colony 8:00 p.m.
Busdriver Phoenix, United States The Van Buren 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Burlington, United States Grand Point North 10:00 p.m.

Sun 17th

Beth Orton Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom Home Gathering 1:30 p.m.
Busdriver San Diego, United States Cal Coast Credit Union Open Air Theatre at SDSU 6:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Syracuse, United States THE WESTCOTT THEATER 7:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson Kansas City, United States recordBar 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Chicago, United States Schubas Tavern 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Burlington, United States Grand Point North 9:00 p.m.

Mon 18th

The Drums Brescia, Italy Latteria Molloy 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Toronto, Canada The Drake Hotel 8:00 p.m.

Tue 19th

Christopher Paul Stelling London, United Kingdom The Islington 6:00 p.m.
The Drums Lausanne, Switzerland Les Docks 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Fairfield, United States Stage One 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Fairfield, United States Stage One 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Saratoga, United States The Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Zürich, Switzerland Rote Fabrik, Ziegel Oh Lac 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery New York, United States Mercury Lounge 9:30 p.m.

Wed 20th

The Drums Paris, France La Gaite Lyrique 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Ithaca, United States The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Ithaca, United States The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Oxford, United Kingdom The Handle Bar 7:30 p.m.

Thu 21st

The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Houston, United States Rockefellers 7:00 p.m.

Fri 22nd

Mavis Staples Franklin, United States The Park at Harlinsdale Farm 12:00 a.m.
Antibalas Utopia, United States Sep 22-24 UTOPiAfest 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Lincoln, United States Pinewood Bowl Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven San Francisco, United States Warfield Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Sat 23rd

Mavis Staples Franklin, United States The Park at Harlinsdale Farm 10:00 a.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Cincinnati, United States Midpoint Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
The Drums Hamburg, Germany Reeperbahn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Dallas, United States Trees 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Las Vegas, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette New York, United States Town Hall 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Kansas City, United States Arvest Bank Theatre at The Midland 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Madrid, Spain Moby Dick Club 9:00 p.m.

Sun 24th

Galactic Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Bournemouth, United Kingdom Bournemouth International Centre 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Copenhagen, Denmark Punperhuset 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Charleston, United States Mountain Stage 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Charleston, United States Culture Center Theater 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Tulsa, United States Brady Theater 7:30 p.m.

Mon 25th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Manchester, United Kingdom Manchester Arena 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Oslo, Norway Parkteateret 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Tempe, United States The Marquee 7:00 p.m.

Tue 26th

The Drums Stockholm, Sweden Kraken 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Indianapolis, United States White Rabbit Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Indianapolis, United States White Rabbit Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Santa Fe, United States Santa Fe Opera 7:30 p.m.

Wed 27th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Glasgow, United Kingdom The SSE Hydro 6:30 p.m.
Doe Paoro Louisville, United States Zanzabar 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Madison, United States High Noon Saloon 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Louisville, United States Zanzabar 7:00 p.m.

Thu 28th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Nottingham, United Kingdom Motorpoint Arena Nottingham 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Berlin, Germany Lido 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Minneapolis, United States Fine Line Music Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Wilco El Paso, United States Abraham Chavez Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Charlottesville, United States The Southern 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Charlottesville, United States The Southern 8:00 p.m.

Fri 29th

Booker T. Jones Columbia, United States Stephens Lake Park 5:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Nashville, United States Ascend Amphitheater 6:00 p.m.
The Drums Saint-Josse-Ten-Noode, Belgium Orangerie 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kings Beach, Australia Caloundra Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Marfa, United States Trans-Pecos Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Flagstaff, United States Pepsi Amphitheater 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Borlänge, Sweden Broken Dreams 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Portland, United States Star Theater 9:00 p.m.

Sat 30th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Tucson, United States The Golf Club At Vistoso 1:30 p.m.
Arc Iris Portland, United States Waking Windows 4:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Taos, United States Kit Carson Park 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds London, United Kingdom The O2 6:30 p.m.
The Drums Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Noord 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Berkeley, United States Greek Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Philadelphia, United States Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Grand Rapids, United States Founders 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Brooklyn, United States Union Pool 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 9:00 p.m.

October

Sun 1st

Michael Franti and Spearhead Tucson, United States The Golf Club At Vistoso 1:30 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) San Diego, United States San Diego Open Air 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Ferndale, United States Otus Supply 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Austin, United States Bass Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Norwich, United Kingdom Norwich Arts Centre (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Seattle, United States Neptune Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 2nd

The Drums Bristol, United Kingdom Thekla 7:00 p.m.
Wilco San Antonio, United States Tobin Center 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Bristol, United Kingdom The Lantern (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.

Tue 3rd

The Drums Dublin, Ireland Whelans 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Phoenix, United States Comerica 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Irving, United States Irving Music Factory 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Portland, United States Aladdin Theater 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Paris, France Zénith Paris La Villette 8:00 p.m.

Wed 4th

The Drums Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Manchester, United Kingdom Academy 2 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Paris, France Zénith Paris La Villette 8:00 p.m.

Thu 5th

The Drums Glasgow, United Kingdom Art School 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Morrison, United States Red Rocks 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Sacramento, United States Crest Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Dublin, Ireland Whelans (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Memphis, United States THE ORPHEUM THEATRE 8:00 p.m.

Fri 6th

Dr. Dog Indianapolis, United States Fountain Square Music Fest 4:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States Austin City Limits Music Festival (Oct. 6-8) 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson New Orleans, United States Orpheum Theater 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Manchester, United Kingdom Deaf Institute (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Reno, United States Pioneer Center 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Amsterdam-Zuidoost, Netherlands Ziggo Dome 8:00 p.m.

Sat 7th

Bob Mould San Bernardino, United States Cal Jam 11:00 a.m.
Japandroids San Bernardino, United States Cal Jam 17 12:00 p.m.
The Drums London, United Kingdom 02 Shepards Bush Empire 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson New Orleans, United States Orpheum Theater 7:30 p.m.
Wilco Birmingham, United States Alabama Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Glasgow, United Kingdom CCA (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Frankfurt, Germany Jahrhunderthalle 8:00 p.m.
The Frames North Perth Wa, Australia Charles Hotel 8:00 p.m.

Sun 8th

Billy Bragg San Francisco, United States Great American Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Atlanta, United States Fox Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Gateshead, United Kingdom Sage Gateshead (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.

Mon 9th

Wilco Asheville, United States Thomas Wolfe Auditorium 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Hamburg, Germany Sporthalle 8:00 p.m.

Tue 10th

Jolie Holland London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland London, United Kingdom Union Chapel (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Esch-Sur-Alzette, Luxembourg Rockhal 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) San Antonio, United States Aztec Theater 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg West Hollywood, United States Troubadour 8:00 p.m.

Wed 11th

Spoon (Europe only) Tulsa, United States CAINS BALLROOM 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Phoenix, United States Crescent Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Tampere, Finland Jack The Rooster 8:00 p.m.

Thu 12th

Lyrics Born Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 5:00 a.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Dallas, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Brighton, United Kingdom Komedia (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Helsinki, Finland Lebonk 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Dusseldorf, Germany Mitsubishi Electric Halle 8:00 p.m.

Fri 13th

Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States Austin City Limits Music Festival (Oct. 13-15) 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Calgary, Canada MacEwan Hall 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Antwerpen, Belgium Sportpaleis 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Leicester, United Kingdom The Musician (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.

Sat 14th

Jolie Holland Hartlepool, United Kingdom Hartlepool Folk Festival (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Edmonton, Canada Union Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Oslo, Norway Rockefeller 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Tallinn, Estonia Kohvik Sinilind 8:00 p.m.

Sun 15th

Spoon (Europe only) Houston, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Cambridge, United Kingdom Junction 2 (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Göteborg, Sweden Pustervik 8:00 p.m.

Mon 16th

Japandroids Toronto, Canada O'Brians 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Oslo, Norway Spektrum 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Stockholm, Sweden Kägelbanan Södra Teatern 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg New York, United States City Winery 10:00 p.m.

Tue 17th

Spoon (Europe only) New Orleans, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Winnipeg, Canada Garrick Centre 7:00 p.m.

Wed 18th

Son Little Asbury Park, United States The Wonder Bar 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Memphis, United States Minglewood Hall 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Stockholm, Sweden Ericsson Globe 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Copenhagen, Denmark Vega 8:00 p.m.

Thu 19th

Japandroids Halifax, Canada Halifax Pop Explosion 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Bristol, United Kingdom FLEECE 8:00 p.m.

Fri 20th

Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Music Farm 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Phoenix, United States Lost Lake Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Petrolia, United States Mattole Valley Community Center 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bonn, Germany Rockpalast Crossroads Festival 2017 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Portland, United States Doug Fir Lounge (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Copenhagen, Denmark Royal Arena 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Denver, United States Cervantes Other Side 8:00 p.m.

Sat 21st

The Dream Syndicate Berlin, Germany Festsaal Kreuzberg 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Jacksonville, United States Mavericks 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Seattle, United States The Crocodile (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Preston, United Kingdom Live Venue 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Montreal, Canada Corona Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sun 22nd

Ramblin Jack Elliott Novato, United States Hopmonk Tavern 5:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Vancouver, Canada Rickshaw Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Groningen, Netherlands Vera 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Dallas, United States The Prophet Bar 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Fayetteville, United States George's Majestic Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Pawling, United States Daryl's House 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Charlotte, United States The Filmore 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berlin, Germany Max-Schmeling-Halle 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis York, United Kingdom The Crescent 8:00 p.m.

Mon 23rd

The Dream Syndicate Amsterdam, Netherlands BITTERZOET 9:00 p.m.

Tue 24th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Warsaw, Poland Torwar 6:00 p.m.
Blackalicious St Louis, United States Old Rock House 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Annapolis, United States Ram's Head Live 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Paris, France Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte-d’Or (FGO) 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 8:00 p.m.

Wed 25th

Son Little Vienna, United States The Barns at Wolf Trap 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Turin, Italy Spazio 211 8:00 p.m.

Thu 26th

Blackalicious Ames, United States The Maintenance Shop 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Asheville, United States The Mothlight 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Prague, Czech Republic O2 Arena 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Steel 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Segrate Mi, Italy Circolo Magnolia 10:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Milan, Italy Circolo Magnolia 10:00 p.m.

Fri 27th

Cameron Avery Amsterdam, Netherlands London Calling Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Atlanta, United States Smith's Olde Bar 7:00 p.m.
The Field Ramsgate, United Kingdom Ramsgate Music Hall 8:30 p.m.
Galactic Mobile, United States Soul Kitchen 9:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Diego, United States The Casbah 9:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bologna, Italy Locomotiv Club 10:00 p.m.

Sat 28th

The Field Manchester, United Kingdom Victoria Warehouse 3:00 p.m.
Japandroids Charlottesville, United States Jefferson Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Minneapolis, United States 7th St Entry 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Belgrade, Serbia Kombank Arena 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Zurich, Switzerland El Lokal 8:20 p.m.
Roky Erickson Los Angeles, United States The Roxy 9:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Tipitina's 11:00 p.m.

Sun 29th

Blackalicious Sioux Falls, United States Icon Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Live Oak, United States Suwanee Hulaween 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Paris, France Supersonic 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Paris, France FGO-Barbara 8:00 p.m.

Mon 30th

Yann Tiersen London, United Kingdom Royal Albert Hall 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Baltimore, United States Rams Head Live 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate London, United Kingdom The Lexington 7:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Francisco, United States The Chapel 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Ljubljana, Slovenia Dvorana Tivoli 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery London, United Kingdom Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 8:00 p.m.

Tue 31st

Japandroids Mt Lebanon, United States Stage AE Indoor 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Austin, United States Antones 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate London, United Kingdom The Lexington 7:30 p.m.
Roky Erickson San Francisco, United States The Chapel 9:00 p.m.

November

Wed 1st

Son Little Dallas, United States Club Dada 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Bezirk-Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus, Austria Wiener Stadthalle Halle D 7:30 p.m.
The Drums San Diego, United States Observatory North Park 8:00 p.m.

Thu 2nd

Blackalicious Perth, Australia Perth International Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Brussels, Belgium Orangerie at Botanique 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Val-Morin, Canada Theatre du Marais 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Chicago, United States Vic Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Southampton, United Kingdom The 1865 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf London, United Kingdom Islington Assembly Hall 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds München, Germany Zenith 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Los Angeles, United States Fonda Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Val-Morin, Canada Théâtre du Marais 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Munich, Germany Zenith 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Berlin, Germany Bang Bang Club Berlin 8:00 p.m.

Fri 3rd

Cameron Avery Wangels, Germany Rolling Stone Weekender 12:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Wangels, Germany Rolling Stone Weekender 12:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Paris, France GRANDE HALLE DE LA VILLETTE 5:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Saint-Casimir, Canada La Traverne 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Wangels, Germany Rolling Stone Weekender 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Los Angeles, United States Fonda Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Phoenix, United States Valley Bar 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Leuven, Belgium Het Depot 8:00 p.m.

Sat 4th

Japandroids Detroit, United States The Majestic 7:00 p.m.
Son Little San Diego, United States Soda Bar 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Padova, Italy Kioene Arena 9:00 p.m.

Sun 5th

Billy Bragg Bexhill On Sea, United Kingdom De La Warr Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Sherbrooke, Canada Theatre Granada 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Santa Ana, United States Constellation Room 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Erlangen, Germany Redoutensaal 8:00 p.m.

Mon 6th

Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom Islington Assembly Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Brighton, United Kingdom Concorde 2 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Sainte-Thérèse, Canada Caberet BMO 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Assago, Italy Mediolanum Forum 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Hannover, Germany Pavillon 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Denver, United States Bluebird Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Milan, Italy Mediolanum Forum 9:00 p.m.

Tue 7th

Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom Islington Assembly Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Liverpool, United Kingdom Invisible Wind Factory 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Nashville, United States Cannery Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Son Little West Hollywood, United States Troubadour 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Omaha, United States The Waiting Room 8:00 p.m.

Wed 8th

Billy Bragg Cambridge, United Kingdom Junction 1 7:00 p.m.
Son Little San Francisco, United States The Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Islands Birmingham, United Kingdom Sunflower Lounge 7:30 p.m.
Glen Hansard Osnabruck, Germany Rosenhof 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Athens, United States 40 Watt Club 8:00 p.m.
The Drums St Louis, United States The Ready Room 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Rome, Italy Palalottomatica 9:00 p.m.

Thu 9th

Spoon (Europe only) Cambridge, United Kingdom The Junction 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Alma, Canada Salle Michel Cote 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Houston, United States House of Blues 8:00 p.m.

Fri 10th

Billy Bragg Oxford, United Kingdom O2 Academy Oxford 12:00 a.m.
Billy Bragg Oxford, United Kingdom O2 Academy Oxford 12:00 a.m.
Daniel Lanois Quebec, Canada Grand Theatre de Quebec 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids New Orleans, United States Republic 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Portland, United States Doug Fir Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Jena, Germany Volkshaus 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Columbus, United States Skully's 8:00 p.m.
Galactic Dallas, United States Granada Theater 9:00 p.m.

Sat 11th

Spoon (Europe only) Basel, Switzerland Kaserne 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Rimouski, Canada Salle Desjardins-Telus 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Vancouver, Canada The Biltmore Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Austin, United States Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Toronto, Canada The Mod Club 8:00 p.m.

Sun 12th

Spoon (Europe only) Milano, Italy Santeria Social Club 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Gatineau, Canada Salle Odyssee 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Sheffield, United Kingdom The Leadmill 7:30 p.m.
Glen Hansard Frankfurt, Germany Mozartsaal 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Zurich, Switzerland Hallenstadion 8:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott San Antonio, United States Sam's Burger Joint 8:00 p.m.

Mon 13th

Glen Hansard Saarbrucken (Allemagne), Germany Congresshalle 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Montreal, Canada Theatre Fairmont 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Le Grand-Saconnex, Switzerland Palexpo 8:00 p.m.

Tue 14th

Spoon (Europe only) Barcelona, Spain Sala Apolo 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Kingston, Canada The Grand Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Salt Lake City, United States The State Room 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:00 p.m.

Wed 15th

Billy Bragg Edinburgh, United Kingdom Queens Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Madrid, Spain La Riviera 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Toronto, Canada The Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Denver, United States Globe Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Stuttgart, Germany New Fall Festival, Beethoven Saal 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Steel 8:00 p.m.

Thu 16th

Billy Bragg Newcastle, United Kingdom Wylam Brewery at Palace Of Arts 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Tucson, United States Fox Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Porto, Portugal Porto Coliseum 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Kitchener, Canada Centre in The Square 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Cologne, Germany Club Bahnhof Ehrenfeld 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Halle (Saale), Germany Ulrichskirche 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Washington, United States Black Cat 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Palaio Faliro, Greece Faliro Sports Pavilion Arena 9:00 p.m.

Fri 17th

Spoon (Europe only) Castro Daire, Portugal Coliseau dos Recreios 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Belleville, Canada The Empire Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Omaha, United States Reverb Lounge 7:00 p.m.

Sat 18th

Billy Bragg Nottingham, United Kingdom Rock City 6:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Denver, United States Newman Center 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Hamilton, Canada New Vision United Church 7:00 p.m.
Son Little St Paul, United States Turf Club 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Dusseldorf, Germany New Fall Festival, Tonhalle 8:00 p.m.

Sun 19th

The Drums Iztacalco, Mexico Corona Capital Festival 1:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Hamburg, Germany Mojo Club 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Brussels, Belgium Botanique Orangerie 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshed 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel היכל מנורה מבטחים 9:00 p.m.

Mon 20th

Curtis Harding Berlin, Germany Columbia Theater 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel היכל מנורה מבטחים 9:00 p.m.

Tue 21st

Son Little Toronto, Canada Horseshoe Tavern 7:00 p.m.

Wed 22nd

Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom The Clapham Grand 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom Clapham Grand 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Luxembourg, Luxembourg Rotondes 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Marseille, France Espace Julien 8:30 p.m.

Thu 23rd

Tinariwen Ris Orangis, France LE PLAN Grande Salle 8:00 p.m.

Fri 24th

Curtis Harding Zurich, Switzerland Plaza 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Queenscliff, Australia Queenscliff Music Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sat 25th

Xavier Rudd Hunter Region, Australia SummerSalt, Hope Estate 4:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland St Patrick's Cathedral 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Antwerp, Belgium De Roma 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born San Francisco, United States The Independent 8:30 p.m.

Sun 26th

Xavier Rudd Bondi Beach, Australia SummerSalt, Bondi Beach 4:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Milan, Italy Circolo Magnolia 7:00 p.m.

Mon 27th

Billy Bragg Köln, Germany Gloria-Theater 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Frankfurt, Germany Main Zoom 7:00 p.m.

Tue 28th

The Drums Nashville, United States Exit/In 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Grote Zaal 8:30 p.m.
Billy Bragg Berlin, Germany Heimathafen Neukölln 9:00 p.m.

Wed 29th

Billy Bragg Frankfurt, Germany Batschkapp 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Köln, Germany Gloria-Theater 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding London, United Kingdom Scala 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Atlanta, United States Terminal West 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Cenon, France Rocher de Palmer 8:30 p.m.

Thu 30th

Billy Bragg Hamburg, Germany Fabrik 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Nimes, France Paloma 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Orlando, United States The Social 8:00 p.m.

December

Fri 1st

The Drums Miami, United States Gramps 8:00 p.m.

Sat 2nd

Xavier Rudd Margaret River, Australia SummerSalt, Margaret River 4:00 p.m.
The Drums Tampa, United States Crowbar 8:00 p.m.

Sun 3rd

Xavier Rudd Perth, Australia SummerSalt Rottnest Island 4:00 p.m.

Mon 4th

The Drums Tallahassee, United States Club Downunder 8:00 p.m.

Tue 5th

Yann Tiersen Washington, United States The Lincoln Theatre 6:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Ljubljana, Slovenia Kino Šiška 8:00 p.m.
The Drums New Orleans, United States One Eyed Jacks 8:00 p.m.

Wed 6th

The Drums Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall Downstairs 8:00 p.m.

Thu 7th

The Drums Omaha, United States The Waiting Room 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen ChenÔve, France Le Cèdre 8:30 p.m.

Fri 8th

Yann Tiersen Los Angeles, United States The Theatre at Ace Hotel 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Dallas, United States Trees 8:00 p.m.

Sat 9th

The Drums Austin, United States Emo's 8:00 p.m.

Sun 10th

The Drums El Paso, United States Tricky Falls 8:00 p.m.

Mon 11th

The Drums Santa Fe, United States Meow Wolf 8:00 p.m.

Wed 13th

The Drums Phoenix, United States The Van Buren 8:00 p.m.

Thu 14th

The Drums Las Vegas, United States Brooklyn Bowl 8:00 p.m.