Sign up for our mailing list Connect / Register Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year 2015 Next

September

Tue 1st

Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars South Burlington, United States Higher Ground 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Ann Arbor, United States Blind Pig 9:00 p.m.

Wed 2nd

Xavier Rudd Katoomba, Australia Katoomba RSL 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Saratoga, United States The Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.

Thu 3rd

Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Portsmouth, United States The Music Hall Loft 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Modesto, United States Gallo Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Asheville, United States Mothlight 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Atlanta, United States Aisle 5 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Bathurst, Australia Panthers 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Chicago, United States Schubas Tavern 8:00 p.m.

Fri 4th

Galactic Chicago, United States Union Park 12:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) County Laois, Ireland Electric Picnic 2015 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Johnson City, United States Willow Tree 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Chicago, United States Union Park 7:00 p.m.
Islands Tucson, United States Nick Diamonds at The Flycatcher 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Saint Augustine, United States St. Augustine 450th Anniversary 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Portland, United States State Theatre SOLD OUT 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Sydney Nsw, Australia The Enmore 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Saratoga, United States The Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.
Blackalicious St Louis, United States 2720 CHEROKEE 8:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Bethlehem, United States Colonial Theater 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Vancouver, Canada Imperial 9:30 p.m.
Man Man New Orleans, United States Gasa Gasa 10:00 p.m.

Sat 5th

Billy Bragg Brighton, United Kingdom Preston Park 12:00 p.m.
Galactic Chicago, United States North Coast Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 2015 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Los Angeles, United States Greek Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Charlotte, United States Evening Muse 7:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 2015 7:00 p.m.
Islands Phoenix, United States Nick Diamonds at The Rebel Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Houston, United States Warehouse Live 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Wollongong Nsw, Australia Waves 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Rockland, United States The Strand Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles Curacao North Sea Jazz Festival 8:00 p.m.
The Antlers Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Deadwood, United States Deadwood Mountain Grand 8:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Lincoln, United States Bourbon Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sun 6th

Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Co. Laois, Ireland Stradbally Hall 9:01 a.m.
Neko Case Seattle, United States Seattle Center 1:00 p.m.
Man Man Austin, United States Utopia Fest 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Moorhead, United States Bluestem Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Atlanta, United States Smith's Old Bar 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Canberra, Australia UC Refectory 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris San Diego, United States Humphreys Concerts By the Bay 7:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Boulder, United States Fox Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Mon 7th

DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Saint Paul, United States Minnesota State Fair 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Northampton, United States Academy of Music Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

Islands Austin, United States Nick Diamonds at Holy Mountain 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Tucson, United States Club Congress 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Orlando, United States Will's Pub 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Boston, United States Berklee Performance Center 8:00 p.m.
Neko Case Anchorage, United States Bear Tooth Theatrepub 9:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

Islands New Orleans, United States Nick Diamonds at Gasa Gasa 7:00 p.m.
Man Man San Diego, United States The Casbah 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers South Burlington, United States Higher Ground Showcase Lounge 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Glenside, United States Keswick Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Toledo, United States Stranahan Theater 8:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Somerville, United States Thunder Road 8:00 p.m.

Thu 10th

Galactic Arrington, United States Oak Ridge Estate 12:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 6:00 p.m.
Galactic Arrington, United States Lockn’ 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Manchester, United States Verizon Wireless Arena 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Daytona Beach, United States Mainland High School Performing Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
Islands Atlanta, United States Nick Diamonds at The Earl 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Manchester, United States Verizon Wireless Arena 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Washington, United States Lisner Auditorium 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Santa Ana, United States The Observatory 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Warren, United States Packard Music Hall 8:00 p.m.

Fri 11th

Merle Haggard Chicago, United States RIOT FEST at Douglas Park 12:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Orangevale, United States The Boardwalk 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Jacksonville, United States Parlor Grape & Grain 7:00 p.m.
Islands Charlotte, United States Nick Diamonds at Snug Harbor 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Pawtucket, United States The Met 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight San Jose, Costa Rica El Sótano 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Melbourne, Australia The Palais Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids New York, United States Town Hall 7:30 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Los Angeles, United States The Echo 8:30 p.m.
Arc Iris Oakland, United States Leo's Music Club 9:00 p.m.

Sat 12th

Merle Haggard Chicago, United States Douglas Park 11:00 a.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Savannah, United States Revival Fest 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Lutherville Timonium, United States Big Soll's BBQ Jam 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Panama City, Panama El Sótano 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Hobart, Australia Odeon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Santa Cruz, United States The Catalyst 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Fresno, United States Strummer's 8:00 p.m.
The Antlers Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:00 p.m.

Sun 13th

Islands Washington, United States Nick Diamonds at DC9 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Bogota, Colombia Ozzy Bar 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Launceston, Australia Launceston Country Club 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Durham, United States Carolina Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Man Man San Francisco, United States The Independent 8:00 p.m.

Mon 14th

Man Man Petaluma, United States Lagunitas Brewing Company 7:00 p.m.
Islands Boston, United States Nick Diamonds at Great Scott 7:00 p.m.

Tue 15th

Islands Brooklyn, United States Nick Diamonds at Rough Trade 7:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes New York, United States le poisson rouge 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Bendigo Vic, Australia The Capital 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Knoxville, United States U.S. Cellular Stage at the Bijou Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Eugene, United States WOW Hall 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious West Hollywood, United States THE ROXY THEATRE 9:00 p.m.

Wed 16th

Arc Iris Walla Walla, United States Billsville House Concerts West 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Nashville, United States Americana Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Fredericton, Canada Harvest Jazz & Blues Festival Tent 7:00 p.m.
Islands New York, United States Nick Diamonds at Mercury Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Portland, United States Hawthorne Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Toronto, Canada Fort York Garrison Common National Historic Site 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Kalamazoo, United States State Theatre 7:30 p.m.

Thu 17th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Fredericton, Canada Harvest Jazz and Blues Festival 7:00 p.m.
Islands Philadelphia, United States Nick Diamonds at The Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Vancouver, Canada Venue 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Lima, Peru Noise Barranco 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Cleveland, United States Masonic Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Traralgon, Australia Kay Street Saloon 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Louisville, United States Kentucky Center 8:00 p.m.

Fri 18th

The Milk Carton Kids Columbus, United States Lincoln Theatre 3:30 a.m.
Lyrics Born Sacramento, United States TBD Fest 10:00 a.m.
Dr. Dog Bristol, United States Rhythm & Roots Reunion 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Toronto, Canada Fort York 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Phoenix, United States Crescent Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Mountain City, United States Campfest 7:00 p.m.
Islands Hudson, United States Nick Diamonds at The Half Moon 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Seattle, United States Neumos 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Santiago, Chile Patio San Diego 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Geelong, Australia Costa Hall 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould San Francisco, United States Swedish American Hall 7:30 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Hœdic, France Festival Les Insulaires 8:00 p.m.
Calexico Chicago, United States Goose Island Fulton Street Brewery 8:30 p.m.

Sat 19th

Mavis Staples Chicago, United States Farm Aid 30 12:00 p.m.
Calexico Shakopee, United States Festival Palomino 1:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Lincoln, United States Thunder Valley Casino Resort 3:00 p.m.
Galactic Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Toronto Urban Roots Festival 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Bristol, United States Bristol Rhythm and Roots Reunion 7:00 p.m.
Islands Montreal, Canada Nick Diamonds at Pop Montreal 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Spokane, United States The Bartlett 7:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Dublin, Ireland The Twisted Pepper 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Buenos Aires, Argentina Asbury Music Club 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Mount Gambier, Australia The Old Gaol 7:00 p.m.
Busdriver Brooklyn, United States Baby's All Right 8:00 p.m.
Beat Connection Seattle, United States The Neptune Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sun 20th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 2:00 p.m.
Title Fight Sao Paulo, Brazil Clash Club 3:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Toronto Urban Roots Festival 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Milwaukee, United States Turner Hall 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog West Sacramento, United States TBD Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Aspen, United States Belly Up Aspen 7:00 p.m.
Islands Toronto, Canada Nick Diamonds at The Mod Club Theater 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Ottawa, Canada CityFolk 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Adelaide, Australia The Gov 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Flagstaff, United States Orpheum Theater – Flagstaff 8:00 p.m.

Mon 21st

Wilco Montreal, Canada Metropolis 7:30 p.m.

Tue 22nd

Calexico Louisville, United States Headliner's 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Richmond, United States The Camel 7:00 p.m.
Islands Detroit, United States Nick Diamonds at Majestic Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Saint Paul, United States Turf Club 7:00 p.m.

Wed 23rd

Bob Mould Boston, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Pittsburgh, United States Mr. Small's Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Islands Fort Wayne, United States Nick Diamonds at The Brass Rail 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kalgoorlie, Australia GOLDFIELDS ARTS CENTRE 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Ithaca, United States State Theatre of Ithaca, NY 8:00 p.m.

Thu 24th

Christopher Paul Stelling Lancaster, United States Tellus 360 7:00 p.m.
Islands Chicago, United States Nick Diamonds at Empty Bottle 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Cleveland, United States Grog Shop 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Esperance, Australia Esperance Civic Centre 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Ann Arbor, United States Hill Auditorium 7:30 p.m.
Calexico Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom 8:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Eugene, United States WOW Hall 9:00 p.m.

Fri 25th

Bob Mould New York, United States City Winery 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Tempe, United States Summer Ends 2015 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Bethlehem, United States Levitt Pavilion Steelstacks 7:00 p.m.
Islands Cincinnati, United States Nick Diamonds at Midpoint Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Albany, Australia Albany Entertainment Centre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Washington, United States Gypsy Sally's 7:30 p.m.
Wilco Bloomington, United States IU Auditorium 8:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States South Shore Harbor 9:00 p.m.

Sat 26th

Bob Mould New York, United States City Winery 6:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Chittering, Australia Belvoir Amphitheatre 6:00 p.m.
Neko Case Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Music Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Atlanta, United States Terminal West 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Baltimore, United States Main Street Music Fest 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States South Shore Harbor 7:00 p.m.
Islands Champaign, United States Nick Diamonds at Mike & Molly's (Pygmalion Festival) 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Harrisonburg, United States Rocktown Beer Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Modesto, United States Gallo Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Portland, United States STAR THEATER 9:00 p.m.

Sun 27th

Galactic New Orleans, United States The Landing Festival 12:30 p.m.
Neko Case Oxford, United States The Lyric Oxford 5:30 p.m.
Wilco Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Graham, United States The Haw River Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog New Orleans, United States The Landing Festival 7:00 p.m.
Islands Iowa City, United States Nick Diamonds at The Blue Moose Tap 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Margaret River, Australia Three Oceans Winery 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Seattle, United States Neumos 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live Philadelphia 8:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Napa, United States Uptown Theatre Napa 8:00 p.m.

Mon 28th

Dr. Dog Saint Petersburg, United States State Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New Orleans, United States The Orpheum 7:30 p.m.

Tue 29th

Calexico St Louis, United States Old Rock House 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Jacksonville Beach, United States Freebird Live 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Paris, France La Cigale 7:00 p.m.
Islands Denver, United States Nick Diamonds at Hi Dive 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples San Luis Obispo, United States Cal Poly Arts 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Austin, United States Stubb's 7:00 p.m.

Wed 30th

Calexico Boulder, United States eTown Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Brussels, Belgium Ancienne Belgique 7:00 p.m.
Islands Salt Lake City, United States Nick Diamonds at Kilby Court 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Davis, United States Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Austin, United States Stubb's 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Santa Barbara, United States The Lobero 8:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Portland, United States Alberta Rose Theatre 8:00 p.m.

October

Thu 1st

Calexico Denver, United States Gothic Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Black Mountain, United States Pisgah Brewing Co. 7:00 p.m.
Islands Boise, United States Nick Diamonds at The Watercooler 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Los Angeles, United States The Theatre at Ace Hotel 8:00 p.m.

Fri 2nd

The Milk Carton Kids Los Angeles, United States The Theatre at Ace 2:00 a.m.
Beat Connection Austin, United States Austin City Limits (Oct 2-4) 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Albuquerque, United States Sunshine Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Charlottesville, United States nTelos Wireless Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Stockholm, Sweden Nalen 7:00 p.m.
Islands Seattle, United States Nick Diamonds at Barboza 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Duluth, United States Red Clay Music Foundry 8:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Agoura Hills, United States The Canyon 8:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull ChenÔve, France Le Cèdre 8:30 p.m.

Sat 3rd

Bob Mould Nashville, United States City Winery 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Tucson, United States Rialto Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Mount Pleasant, United States The Grove at Patriot's Point 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Aarhus, Denmark Train 7:00 p.m.
Islands Portland, United States Nick Diamonds at Bunk Bar 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Cerritos, United States Cerritos Center for the Performing Arts 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Caloundra, Australia Caloundra Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Katowice, Poland Rawa Blues Festl 8:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Jacksonville, United States Ritz Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Pully, Switzerland THEATRE DE L'OCTOGONE 8:30 p.m.

Sun 4th

The Milk Carton Kids Chico, United States Laxson Auditorium 3:30 a.m.
Calexico Phoenix, United States The Crescent Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Islands Vancouver, Canada Nick Diamonds at The Cobalt 7:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Paris, France Casino de Paris 8:30 p.m.

Mon 5th

Glen Hansard Copenhagen, Denmark Amager Bio 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Portland, United States Newmark Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Zweibrücken, Germany Festhalle Zweibrücken 8:00 p.m.

Tue 6th

Christopher Paul Stelling New Haven, United States Cafe 9 7:00 p.m.
Islands San Francisco, United States Nick Diamonds at Rickshaw Stop 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Phoenix, United States Musical Instrument Museum 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Seattle, United States Moore Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Wed 7th

Christopher Paul Stelling Cambridge, United States Atwoods 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Hamburg, Germany Docks 7:00 p.m.
Islands Santa Cruz, United States Nick Diamonds at The Crepe Place 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Phoenix, United States Musical Instrument Museum 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Paris, France Le Trianon 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Vancouver, Canada Vogue Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 8th

Glen Hansard Berlin, Germany Admiralpalast 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd San Diego, United States Observatory North Park 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Bordeaux, France I.boat 7:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Tucson, United States Rialto Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Providence, United States Columbus Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Tucson, United States The Rialto Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Amiens Cedex, France MAISON DE LA CULTURE 8:30 p.m.

Fri 9th

Christopher Paul Stelling Brooklyn, United States The Shop 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Santa Cruz, United States The Catalyst 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Saint Etienne, France Le Fil 8:30 p.m.
Lyrics Born Oakland, United States New Parish 9:00 p.m.

Sat 10th

Bob Mould Chicago, United States CITY WINERY 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Rome, United States Mohawk Valley Community College 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Leipzig, Germany Taebchenthal 7:00 p.m.
Islands San Diego, United States Nick Diamonds at Bar Pink 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples The Woodlands, United States Dosey Doe Coffee House 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Saratoga, United States Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Sochaux, France LA MALS 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Amsterdam, Netherlands Bitterzoet 9:00 p.m.

Sun 11th

Blackalicious Den Haag, Netherlands Paard van Troje, Kleine Zaal 4:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Evanston, United States S.P.A.C.E 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Baton Rouge, United States Manship Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Joshua Tree, United States Joshua Tree Music Festival 7:00 p.m.

Mon 12th

Glen Hansard Cologne, Germany Live Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Tempe, United States The Marquee 7:00 p.m.

Tue 13th

Dr. Dog Los Angeles, United States Shrine Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Los Angeles, United States Shrine Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Zurich, Switzerland Volkshaus 7:00 p.m.

Wed 14th

Glen Hansard Milan, Italy Alcatraz 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Austin, United States THE PARISH ROOM 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Grenoble, France La Belle Electrique 8:00 p.m.

Thu 15th

Spoon (Europe only) Rio De Janeiro, Brazil Sacadura 154 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Dallas, United States Granada Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Washington, United States The Hamilton 7:30 p.m.
Blackalicious St Germain En Laye, France LA CLEF 8:30 p.m.

Fri 16th

Glen Hansard Bologna, Italy Teatro Antoniano 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Ozark, United States Phases of the Moon 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Northampton, United States The Parlor Room 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Laval, France 6 PAR 4 8:30 p.m.

Sat 17th

Spoon (Europe only) Sao Paulo, Brazil Popload Festival 1:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Vienna, Austria Konzerthaus 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Denver, United States Fillmore Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Rehoboth Beach, United States Rehoboth Beach Jazz Festivall 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Saint-Nazaire, France VIP 9:00 p.m.

Sun 18th

Son Little New Orleans, United States Crescent City Blues & BBQ Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Park City, United States Park City Live 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Hamburg, Germany Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Großer Saal 8:00 p.m.

Mon 19th

Glen Hansard Munich, Germany Kesselhaus 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Berlin, Germany Admiralspalast 8:00 p.m.

Tue 20th

Glen Hansard Amsterdam, Netherlands Melkweg 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Santiago, Chile EX OZ 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Portland, United States Stars Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious BillÈre, France La Route du Son 9:00 p.m.

Wed 21st

Glen Hansard London, United Kingdom O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Seattle, United States The Neptune 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Bielefeld, Germany Rudolf-Oetker-Halle 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Strasbourg, France La Laiterie 8:30 p.m.

Thu 22nd

Xavier Rudd Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Wiesbaden, Germany Kurhaus Wiesbaden, Friedrich-von-Thiersch-Saal 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Marseille, France Le Moulin Club 8:30 p.m.

Fri 23rd

Xavier Rudd Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Marblehead, United States me and thee coffeehouse 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Paris, France New Morning 8:30 p.m.

Sat 24th

Mavis Staples Clinton Twp, United States Macomb Center For The Performing Arts 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Duncan, Canada Cowichan Performing Arts Centre 7:00 p.m.

Sun 25th

Title Fight Grand Rapids, United States The Pyramid Scheme 7:00 p.m.

Mon 26th

Mavis Staples New York, United States Anderson Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Nelson, Canada Capitol Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Tue 27th

Mavis Staples University Park, United States Penn State University 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Minneapolis, United States Triple Rock Social Club 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Calgary, Canada MacEwan Hall 7:00 p.m.

Wed 28th

Mavis Staples Tarrytown, United States Tarrytown Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Toronto, Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 29th

Blackalicious Nottingham, United Kingdom Nottingham Rescue Rooms 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Edmonton, Canada The Winspear Centre 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Ann Arbor, United States The Ark 8:00 p.m.

Fri 30th

Title Fight Gainesville, United States The Fest 14 12:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Manchester, United Kingdom Sound Control 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Stony Brook, United States Stallar Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Saskatoon, Canada O'Brians Event Centre 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Chicago, United States Fourth Presbyterian Church 8:00 p.m.
Calexico Brussels, Belgium Festival des Libertes 9:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Portland, United States Port City Music Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sat 31st

The Milk Carton Kids Grand Rapids, United States Fine Arts Center At Calvin College 3:30 a.m.
Title Fight Gainesville, United States The Fest 14 12:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Edinburgh, United Kingdom The Electric Circus 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Washington, United States George Washington University 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Winnipeg, Canada Burton Cummings Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Dusseldorf, Germany Capitol Theater 8:00 p.m.

November

Sun 1st

Title Fight Gainesville, United States The Fest 14 12:00 p.m.
Calexico Utrecht, Netherlands Tivoli 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Newport News, United States Ferguson Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Eindhoven, Netherlands Muziekgebouw Eindhoven 8:15 p.m.

Mon 2nd

Calexico Frankfurt, Germany Bastschkapp 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Glasgow, United Kingdom Glasgow Stereo 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids St Paul, United States Fitzgerald Theater 8:00 p.m.

Tue 3rd

Blackalicious Oxford, United Kingdom O2 Academy 2 Oxford 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Linz, Austria Posthof 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Sherbrooke, Canada Theatre Granada 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Madison, United States Barrymore Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Wed 4th

Blackalicious Bristol, United Kingdom Thekla 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Vienna, Austria Museumquarter 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples New York, United States 92nd Street Y 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Saint Louis, United States Sheldon Concert Hall 8:00 p.m.

Thu 5th

The Milk Carton Kids Nashville, United States Tennessee Performing Arts Center 3:30 a.m.
Blackalicious London, United Kingdom Electric Ballroom 6:30 p.m.
Title Fight Dallas, United States The Door 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Montreal, Canada Metropolis 7:00 p.m.

Fri 6th

Title Fight Austin, United States FUN FUN FUN FEST 11:30 a.m.
Bettye LaVette Cape May, United States Exit Zero Jazz Festival 4:00 p.m.
Calexico Lausanne, Switzerland Metropop Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Schenectady, United States The Mainstage at Proctors 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Toronto, Canada The Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Atlanta, United States Atlanta Symphony Hall 8:00 p.m.

Sat 7th

Title Fight Austin, United States FUN FUN FUN FEST 11:30 a.m.
Dr. Dog Dallas, United States Untapped Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Boston, United States Berklee Performing Arts Center 8:00 p.m.

Sun 8th

Title Fight Austin, United States FUN FUN FUN FEST 11:30 a.m.
Mavis Staples Providence, United States Veterans Memorial Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Quebec City, Canada Theatre Capitole 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Cardiff, United Kingdom The Globe, Cardiff 7:30 p.m.

Mon 9th

Glen Hansard Los Angeles, United States Walt Disney Concert Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Asheville, United States Diana Wortham Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Omaha, United States The Waiting Room 9:00 p.m.

Tue 10th

Calexico Leipzig, Germany Werk 2 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Jackson, United States Duling Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard San Francisco, United States The Masonic 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Keene, United States New Hampshire Colonial Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Reading, United Kingdom Sub 89 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Charleston, United States Charleston Music Hall 8:00 p.m.

Wed 11th

Calexico Warsaw, Poland Paladium 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Birmingham, United States WorkPlay Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Lyndonville, United States Lyndon Institute Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Salina, United States Stiefel Theatre 7:30 p.m.

Thu 12th

Galactic Asheville, United States Orange Peel 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Vancouver, Canada Orpheum Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Portsmouth, United States Portsmouth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.

Fri 13th

Galactic Athens, United States Georgia Theater 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Portland, United States Crystal Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Bern, Switzerland Dachstock 11:00 p.m.

Sat 14th

Galactic Atlanta, United States Variety Playhouse 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Seattle, United States Moore Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Englewood, United States Bergen Performing Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Englewood, United States Bergen Performing Arts Center 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Zurich, Switzerland Stall 6 10:00 p.m.

Sun 15th

Mavis Staples Richmond, United States University of Richmond 7:00 p.m.

Mon 16th

Glen Hansard Denver, United States Paramount Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Durham, United States Carolina Theatre of Durham 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Durham, United States Carolina Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 17th

Glen Hansard Kansas City, United States Uptown Theater 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Vienna, Austria B 72 9:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Vienna, Austria B 72 9:00 p.m.

Wed 18th

Calexico Dortmund, Germany Konzerthaus 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Atlanta, United States Georgia Institute of Technology 7:00 p.m.

Thu 19th

Calexico Berlin, Germany Columbiahalle 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Madison, United States Orpheum Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Oxford, United States Oxford Performing Arts Center 7:00 p.m.

Fri 20th

Glen Hansard Minneapolis, United States State Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas San Francisco, United States Mezzanine 9:00 p.m.

Sat 21st

Title Fight Mexico City, Mexico Corona Capital Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Antibalas Los Angeles, United States The Regent Theater 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Chicago, United States Chicago Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Cutler Bay, United States South Miami Dade Cultural Center 7:00 p.m.

Sun 22nd

Title Fight Mexico City, Mexico Corona Capital Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Clearwater, United States Capitol Theater 7:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Fort Worth, United States Live Oak Music Hall 9:00 p.m.

Mon 23rd

Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard St Louis, United States The Pageant 7:00 p.m.

Tue 24th

Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Cincinnati, United States Taft Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Wed 25th

Glen Hansard Atlanta, United States Buckhead Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Fri 27th

Billy Bragg Inverness, United Kingdom Eden Court Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Durham, United States Durham Performing Arts Center 7:00 p.m.

Sat 28th

Billy Bragg Forres, United Kingdom Universal Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Washington, United States DAR Constitution Hall 7:00 p.m.

Mon 30th

Glen Hansard Brooklyn, United States Kings Theatre 7:00 p.m.

December

Tue 1st

The Milk Carton Kids San Francisco, United States Palace of Fine Arts Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Edinburgh, United Kingdom Queens Hall Edinburgh 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Wed 2nd

Billy Bragg Perth, United Kingdom Perth Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Merle Haggard Palm Desert, United States McCallum Theatre 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Napa, United States Uptown Theatre Napa 8:00 p.m.
The Coup Nantes, France Le Pannonica 9:00 p.m.

Thu 3rd

Billy Bragg Glasgow, United Kingdom O2 ABC 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Arcata, United States Van Duzer Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Fri 4th

Booker T. Jones Los Angeles, United States Royce Hall 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Oakland, United States Paramount Theatre-Oakland 8:00 p.m.

Sat 5th

The Milk Carton Kids San Diego, United States Balboa Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 7th

The Milk Carton Kids Mesa, United States Ikeda Theatre at The Mesa Arts Center 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Las Vegas, United States Grand Event Center at the Golden Nugget 10:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

The Milk Carton Kids Santa Fe, United States Lensic Performing Arts Center 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Las Vegas, United States Grand Event Center at the Golden Nugget 10:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

The Milk Carton Kids Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.

Fri 11th

Ramblin Jack Elliott San Francisco, United States The Warfield 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Dallas, United States Majestic Theatre 8:30 p.m.

Sat 12th

Ramblin Jack Elliott Folsom, United States Harris Center 7:30 p.m.

Sun 13th

The Milk Carton Kids Austin, United States Paramount Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 14th

Ramblin Jack Elliott Arcata, United States Van Duzer Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Fri 18th

Jason Lytle Six-Fours-Les-Plages, France Espace Culturel André Malraux 8:30 p.m.

Sat 19th

Jason Lytle Le Mans, France OPERA THEATRE 8:30 p.m.