Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year 2017 Next

February

Mon 27th

Andy Shauf Munich, Germany Milla 5:11 p.m.
Japandroids Washington, United States 9:30 Club 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) London, United Kingdom The 100 Club 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Tipitina's Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes New York, United States The Marlin Room at Webster Hall 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin New York, United States Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 8:00 p.m.

Tue 28th

Deafheaven Albuquerque, United States Sister 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Washington, United States 9:30 Club 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Anaheim, United States House of Blues Anaheim 7:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Richmond, United States Capital Ale House Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin New York, United States Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 8:00 p.m.

March

Wed 1st

Andy Shauf Mitte, Germany Grüner Salon 5:11 p.m.
Jade Jackson Anaheim, United States House of Blues Anaheim 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:30 p.m.
Greg Graffin New York, United States Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 8:45 p.m.
Japandroids Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 9:00 p.m.

Thu 2nd

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Austin, United States The Mohawk 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Hamburg, Germany Prinzenbar 7:30 p.m.
So Much Light Fresno, United States Frank's Place 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Zurich, Switzerland Moods 8:30 p.m.

Fri 3rd

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Dallas, United States Trees 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Las Vegas, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Vesterbro, Denmark VEGA 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Lausanne, Switzerland Les Docks 8:30 p.m.
Lyrics Born Santa Cruz, United States Moe's Alley 9:00 p.m.
Japandroids Atlanta, United States Variety Playhouse 9:00 p.m.

Sat 4th

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Flushing, United States Flushing Town Hall 2:15 p.m.
Deafheaven Houston, United States Warehouse Live Studio 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Evanston, United States SPACE 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Las Vegas, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Nancy, France L'Autre Canal 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Birmingham, United States Saturn 9:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sun 5th

Galactic Okeechobee, United States Okeechobee Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Deafheaven New Orleans, United States The Republic 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Flagstaff, United States Orpheum Theater 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Washington, United States The Hamilton 7:30 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars North Bethesda, United States AMP BY STRATHMORE 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids St Louis, United States The Ready Room 9:00 p.m.

Mon 6th

Mavis Staples Scottsdale, United States Highlands Church 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States The Music of Aretha Franklin at Carnegie Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Santa Ana, United States The Observatory 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette New York, United States Carnegie Hall 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Birmingham, United States Saturn 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Toronto, Canada The Horseshoe Tavern 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Raleigh, United States Kings 8:00 p.m.

Tue 7th

Tinariwen Liverpool, United Kingdom Invisible Wind Factory 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Atlanta, United States The Masquerade 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Santa Ana, United States Constellation Room 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Los Angeles, United States The Majestic Ventura Theater 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Englewood, United States Gothic Theatre 9:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Decatur, United States Eddie's Attic 9:30 p.m.

Wed 8th

Deafheaven Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious San Diego, United States The Casbah 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Birmingham, United Kingdom The Glee Club 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Diego, United States The Observatory North Park 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos New Orleans, United States Gasa Gasa 8:00 p.m.

Thu 9th

Tinariwen London, United Kingdom Electric Brixton 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Diego, United States The Observatory North Park 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Marfa, United States Marfa Myths 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Brooklyn, United States Baby's All Right 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples New York, United States The Beacon Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Boston, United States Galactic at House of Blues Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Philadelphia, United States Underground Arts 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Los Angeles, United States The Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever 8:00 p.m.
Los Angeles Police Department Los Angeles, United States The Echo 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Los Angeles, United States Fonda Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Fri 10th

Deafheaven Charlotte, United States The Underground 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Tucson, United States Hotel Congress 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Lewisburg, United States Carnegie Hall 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Philadelphia, United States Galactic at The Fillmore Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Baltimore, United States Metro Gallery 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Houston, United States TBA 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Santa Ana, United States Constellation Room 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Brest, France LA CARENE 8:30 p.m.
Japandroids Los Angeles, United States Fonda Theatre 9:00 p.m.
The Field Surry Hills, Australia Oxford Art Factory 11:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Paris, France Trabendo 11:55 p.m.

Sat 11th

Xenia Rubinos Mcallen, United States DREAMS @ Yerberia Cultura 5:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Asheville, United States Grey Eagle 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Richmond, United States The Broadberry 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Port Chester, United States Galactic at Capitol Theatre Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Phoenix, United States Viva Phx 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Savannah, United States Savannah Stopover Festival 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Pomona, United States Fox Theater Pomona 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Philadelphia, United States Ortlieb's Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Hampton, United States American Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis San Antonio, United States The Korova 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids San Diego, United States Music Box 9:00 p.m.

Sun 12th

Deafheaven Baltimore, United States Baltimore Sound Stage 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Santa Cruz, United States The Catalyst 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Washington, United States DC9 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Dusseldorf, Germany zakk Halle 8:00 p.m.
Galactic Fairfield, United States Galactic at The Warehouse Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Atlanta, United States The Earl 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos San Antonio, United States Lime Light 8:30 p.m.

Mon 13th

Delicate Steve Nashville, United States High Watt 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Philadelphia, United States Theatre of Living Arts 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Santa Ana, United States The Observatory 8:00 p.m.

Tue 14th

Delicate Steve New Orleans, United States Siberia 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Brooklyn, United States Warsaw 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Kalamazoo, United States State Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States The Main (SXSW Residency) 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Sacramento, United States Ace of Spades 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Nashville, United States The Basement 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos El Paso, United States Lowbrow Palace 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Berlin, Germany Heimathafen Neukoelln 8:00 p.m.
Galactic South Burlington, United States Galactic at Higher Ground Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 8:00 p.m.

Wed 15th

Christopher Paul Stelling Austin, United States SXSW 5:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Boston, United States Paradise Rock Club 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States The Main (SXSW Residency) 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Rock Hall, United States The Mainstay 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Pittsburgh, United States Galactic at Rex Theatre Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Galactic Pittsburgh, United States Galactic at Rex Theatre Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Phoenix, United States Valley Bar 8:00 p.m.

Thu 16th

Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States The Main (SXSW Residency) 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Charlottesville, United States Galactic at Jefferson Theater Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Los Angeles, United States Resident 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Austin, United States Elysium (Official) 9:00 p.m.

Fri 17th

Delicate Steve Austin, United States Container Bar 12:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Detroit, United States Shelter at St. Andrew's Hall 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Washington, United States Galactic at 9:30 Club Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Queven, France Les Arcs 8:30 p.m.
Japandroids Portland, United States Revolution Hall 9:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Savannah, United States The Wormhole 9:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Austin, United States Hotel Vegas (Official) 10:00 p.m.

Sat 18th

Deafheaven Bloomington, United States The Castle Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Berkeley, United States The UC Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Washington, United States Galactic at 9:30 Club Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Oakland, United States New Parish 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Seattle, United States Neptune Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sun 19th

Deafheaven Milwaukee, United States Turner Hall 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Dallas, United States Small Brewpub 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:30 p.m.
Doe Paoro Los Angeles, United States Au Lac 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf San Diego, United States The Casbah 8:30 p.m.

Mon 20th

Deafheaven Minneapolis, United States File Line 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Eugene, United States McDonald Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Lufkin, United States Old Soul Speakeasy 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Minneapolis, United States Fine Line 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Albuquerque, United States Sister Bar 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Santa Ana, United States Constellation Room 8:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Portland, United States Holocene 8:30 p.m.

Tue 21st

Christopher Paul Stelling Clarksdale, United States Shack-up Inn 6:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Omaha, United States The Waiting Room 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Seattle, United States The Showbox 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Cleveland, United States Galactic at Beachland Ballroom Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Los Angeles, United States The Regent Theater 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Seattle, United States Barboza 8:00 p.m.

Wed 22nd

Deafheaven Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 3:30 a.m.
Xenia Rubinos Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 5:00 p.m.
Wilco New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois London, United Kingdom KOKO London 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Seattle, United States The Showbox 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery San Francisco, United States Rickshaw Stop 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Vancouver, Canada ALEXANDER GASTOWN 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Birmingham, United States Desert Island Supply Company 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Detroit, United States Galactic at St. Andrew's Hall Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Boston, United States Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf San Francisco, United States The Chapel 8:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Asheville, United States The Grey Eagle 9:00 p.m.
Tinariwen İstanbul, Turkey Zorlu PSM Drama Stage 9:00 p.m.

Thu 23rd

Wilco Knoxville, United States Downtown Knoxville 12:00 a.m.
Xenia Rubinos Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 5:00 p.m.
Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Fest 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Denver, United States The Summit Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Atlanta, United States Vinyl At Center Stage 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Sydney, Australia Metro Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Florence, United States Co-Op 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Milwaukee, United States Galactic at Turner Hall Ballroom Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman North Adams, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Bristol, United Kingdom The Lantern 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Rubigen, Switzerland Mühle Hunziken 9:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Jacksonville, United States Applegate Lodge 9:00 p.m.

Fri 24th

Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Boise, United States Treefort Music Fest 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Salt Lake City, United States Urban Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Beverly, United States Cabot Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Portland, United States Roseland Theater 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Portland, United States Holocene 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Waverly, United States Standard Deluxe 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Minneapolis, United States Galactic at First Ave Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Basel, Switzerland GRAND CASINO BASEL 8:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Marne La Vallee Cedex, France La Ferme du Buisson 8:45 p.m.
Andy Shauf Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 9:00 p.m.

Sat 25th

Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Portland, United States Mississippi Studios 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Boise, United States Treefort Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples North Adams, United States MassMOCA 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Durham, United States Motorco Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Spokane, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Seattle, United States Barboza 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Toronto, Canada Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Thornbury, Australia The Croxton Bandroom 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Atlanta, United States Grocery on Home 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Toronto, Canada Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Chicago, United States Galactic at House of Blues Presented by SiriusXM Jam On 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Beynes, France LA BARBACANE 8:45 p.m.
Glen Hansard Granada, Spain Palacio de Congresos 9:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Copenhagen, Denmark Jazzhouse 9:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Kirchberg Sg, Switzerland Restaurant Eintracht 9:00 p.m.

Sun 26th

Christopher Paul Stelling Johnson City, United States The Willow Tree 6:00 p.m.
Wilco Knoxville, United States BIG EARS FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Seattle, United States Neumos 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Vancouver, Canada Fortune Sound Club 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Murcia, Spain Teatro Circo Murcia 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Boise, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Aarhus, Denmark Atlas 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Denver, United States Marquis Theater 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Ann Arbor, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Ann Arbor, United States Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 8:00 p.m.

Mon 27th

Deafheaven Eugene, United States WOW Hall 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Salt Lake City, United States Urban Lounge 8:00 p.m.

Tue 28th

Delicate Steve Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Barcelona, Spain Mil.lenni Festival - Casino L’Aliança Poblenou 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Minneapolis, United States 7th Street Entry 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Chicago, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Chicago, United States Living Room Tour - SOLD OUT 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Denver, United States Larimer Lounge 8:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Kansas City, United States recordBar 8:30 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Madrid, Spain Teatro Lara 10:00 p.m.

Wed 29th

Jade Jackson Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Chicago, United States Schubas Tavern 7:30 p.m.
Peter Silberman Madison, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos St Louis, United States Old Rock House 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Ghent, Belgium Handelsbeurs Concertzaal 8:15 p.m.
Andy Shauf Omaha, United States Reverb Lounge 9:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Valencia, Spain Ineludibles de Alhambra - Espai Rambleta 9:30 p.m.

Thu 30th

Delicate Steve San Francisco, United States Independent 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Denver, United States Ogden Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Göteborg, Sweden Nefertiti 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Minneapolis, United States Cedar Cultural Center 7:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Solana Beach, United States Belly Up 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Columbia, United States Cafe Berlin 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Los Angeles, United States Echo + Echoplex 8:00 p.m.

Fri 31st

Glen Hansard Gijón, Spain Gijón Sound Festival - Sala Acapulco 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Denver, United States Ogden Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Toronto, Canada The Rivoli 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Hollywood, United States The Fonda Theater 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Lund, Sweden Mejeriet 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Hamden, United States The Ballroom at The Outer Space 9:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Nashville, United States The High Watt 9:00 p.m.

April

Sat 1st

Mavis Staples Macon, United States Cox Capitol Theatre 4:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Ferrol, Spain Sons Ferrol - Auditorio de Ferrol 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Berkeley, United States The UC Theatre Taube Family Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Skokie, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.
Islands Petrie Terrace, Australia Fritzenberger 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Montreal, Canada Le Divan Orange 9:30 p.m.
Daniel Lanois The Hague, Netherlands Rewire Festival 10:00 p.m.

Sun 2nd

Tinariwen Portland, United States Revolution Hall 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve San Diego, United States Soda Bar 7:00 p.m.
Roky Erickson Houston, United States Whatever Fest 2017 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Columbus, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.

Mon 3rd

Jade Jackson Tempe, United States Marquee Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Allston, United States Great Scott 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Cleveland, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Washington, United States Songbyrd Music House 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Norwich, United Kingdom Norwich Arts Centre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 4th

John K. Samson Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live Philadelphia 6:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Seattle, United States Benaroya Hall, Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall 6:30 p.m.
Delicate Steve Las Vegas, United States Bunkhouse Saloon 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Tempe, United States Marquee Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Pittsburgh, United States Living Room Tour 8:00 p.m.

Wed 5th

Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars London, United Kingdom Rah Rah Room 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars London, United Kingdom The Forge 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Tucson, United States The Rialto Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Philadelphia, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Ramsgate, United Kingdom Ramsgate Music Hall 7:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Vancouver, Canada Chan Centre For The Performing Arts 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson New York, United States The Bowery Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Thu 6th

Peter Silberman Washington, United States Living Room Tour 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Englewood, United States Moe's 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Montreal, Canada Fairmount Theatre 8:30 p.m.

Fri 7th

Delicate Steve Omaha, United States Reverb Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Waco, United States Brazos Nights 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Pomona, United States Fox Theater 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Leeds, United Kingdom Howard Assembly Room 7:45 p.m.
Tinariwen Salt Lake City, United States The State Room 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre 8:00 p.m.

Sat 8th

Mavis Staples Dallas, United States Main Street Garden 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Denver, United States The Oriental Theater 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Santa Ana, United States When We Were Young... 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas San Francisco, United States SFJAZZ 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Brooklyn, United States Park Church Co-op 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Hull, United Kingdom Hull Truck Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Bettye LaVette San Antonio, United States Jo Long Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Minneapolis, United States First Avenue and 7th Street Entry 8:00 p.m.

Sun 9th

Delicate Steve Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 7:00 p.m.

Mon 10th

Tinariwen Minneapolis, United States Cedar Cultural Center 7:00 p.m.
Delicate Steve Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.

Tue 11th

Tinariwen Chicago, United States Old Town School of Folk Music 6:30 p.m.
Cameron Avery Glasgow, United Kingdom King Tut's Wah Wah Hut 7:00 p.m.

Wed 12th

Cameron Avery Manchester, United Kingdom Deaf Institute 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 7:15 p.m.

Thu 13th

Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery London, United Kingdom Dingwalls 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Denver, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Denver, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Westmount, Canada Place des Arts - Salle Wilfrid- Pelletier 7:15 p.m.
Jolie Holland Waltham, United States Charles River Museum of Industry & Innovation 7:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos New York, United States The Bowery Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Fri 14th

Tinariwen Boston, United States Royale 6:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Frisco, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Frisco, United States Quannum MC's 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland New York, United States Mercury Lounge 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Providence, United States Columbus Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Sat 15th

Bob Mould Denver, United States Oriental Theatre 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 6:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Brevard, United States Loaded Up and Truckin' 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Brighton, United Kingdom The Haunt 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Washington, United States House Show 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Exeter, United States The Word Barn 8:00 p.m.

Sun 16th

Tinariwen Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Bychaŭ, Belarus Byron Bay 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.

Mon 17th

Bob Mould St Paul, United States Turf Club 12:00 a.m.
Mavis Staples Eden, Australia By 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Byron Bay, Australia Byron Bay Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Koln, Germany Blue Shell 8:00 p.m.

Tue 18th

Bob Mould St Paul, United States Turf Club 12:00 a.m.
Peter Silberman London, United Kingdom St. John's on Bethnal Green 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 7:30 p.m.
Japandroids Copenhagen, Denmark Pumpehuset 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Noord, Tolhuistuin 8:30 p.m.

Wed 19th

Bob Mould St Paul, United States Turf Club 12:00 a.m.
Sean Rowe New York, United States Mercury Lounge 6:30 p.m.
Japandroids Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Brussels, Belgium Orangerie, Botanique 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Auckland, New Zealand ASB Waterfront Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Plumtree, United Kingdom Headrow House 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Auckland, New Zealand ASB Theatre, Aotea Centre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Vienna, United States The Barns at Wolf Trap 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Sydney, Australia Sydney Opera House 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Sydney, Australia Sydney Opera House 8:00 p.m.

Thu 20th

Deafheaven Tilburg, Netherlands Roadburn 6:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Glasgow, United Kingdom The Glad Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Canberra, Australia The Playhouse 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Canberra, Australia The Playhouse 8:00 p.m.

Fri 21st

Bob Mould Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Munhall, United States Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven London, United Kingdom Koko 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Paris, France La Maroquinerie 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Seattle, United States Nectar Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Dublin, Ireland Unitarian Church 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe New Haven, United States Cafe Nine. 9:30 p.m.

Sat 22nd

Bob Mould Toronto, Canada The Opera House 12:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Portland, United States Soul'd Out Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Northampton, United States The Parlor Room 7:30 p.m.
Billy Bragg Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Berlin, Germany C-Club 9:00 p.m.

Sun 23rd

Bob Mould Cleveland, United States The Music Box 12:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Glasgow, United Kingdom Saint Luke's 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Dudingen, Switzerland Bad Bonn 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Brussels, Belgium Rotonde Botanique 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Recital Centre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 24th

Deafheaven Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Bologna, Italy Covo Club 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Paris, France Le Pop Up du Label 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Amsterdam, Netherlands Melkweg OZ 7:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Manchester, United Kingdom Gullivers 7:30 p.m.

Tue 25th

Bob Mould Austin, United States 3TEN 12:00 a.m.
Tinariwen Edinburgh, United Kingdom Queens Hall 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Birmingham, United Kingdom O2 Academy 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Amsterdam, Netherlands Het Zonnehuis 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos London, United Kingdom Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery München, Germany Feierwerk / Orangehouse 8:30 p.m.

Wed 26th

Tinariwen Glasgow, United Kingdom Oran Mor 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshed 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Bristol, United Kingdom The Louisiana 7:30 p.m.
Japandroids Paris, France La Maroquinerie 8:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Wien, Austria Chelsea 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Vienna, Austria Chelsea 9:00 p.m.

Thu 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Mobile, United States Soul Kitchen 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshed 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live Philadelphia 8:00 p.m.

Fri 28th

Tinariwen Oxford, United Kingdom O2 Academy Oxford 12:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Wiesbaden, Germany Schlachthof 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Birmingham, United Kingdom O2 Institute2 Birmingham 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Berlin, Germany Berghain Kantine 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Washington, United States DC9 Nightclub 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Oxford, United States The Lyric 7:00 p.m.

Sat 29th

Jade Jackson Santa Margarita, United States Pozo Saloon 11:00 a.m.
Deafheaven Meerhout, Belgium Groezrock Festival 4:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Fresno, United States Grizzly Fest 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Schuylkill Haven, United States Some Kind of Jam 12 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Tipitina's 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Baton Rouge, United States Varsity Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Hamburg, Germany Nochtspeicher 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Stans (Ch), Switzerland Stanser Musiktage 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:30 p.m.

Sun 30th

Jade Jackson Pozo, United States Pozo Stampede 12:00 p.m.
Japandroids Glasgow, United Kingdom Glasgow Garage 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New Haven, United States Cafe Nine. 8:30 p.m.

May

Mon 1st

Deafheaven Prague, Czech Republic Lucerna Music Bar 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Leeds, United Kingdom Stylus 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Stockholm, Sweden Debaser Strand 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Tampa, United States The Ritz Ybor 7:00 p.m.

Tue 2nd

Deafheaven Berlin, Germany Bi NUU 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Nottingham, United Kingdom Nottingham Rescue Rooms 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Oslo, Norway John Dee 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Lake Buena Vista, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Dublin, Ireland Vicar Street 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Washington, United States Rock & Roll Hotel 8:00 p.m.

Wed 3rd

Deafheaven Leipzig, Germany Täubchenthal 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Athens, United States Georgia Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Rotterdam, Netherlands Maassilo 8:30 p.m.
Andy Shauf Raleigh, United States Kings 8:30 p.m.
Cameron Avery Vesterbro, Denmark Vega 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Copenhagen, Denmark Vega 9:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Asheville, United States The Mothlight 9:00 p.m.

Thu 4th

Japandroids Manchester, United Kingdom Manchester Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Vesterbro, Denmark Vega 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Atlanta, United States The Earl 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Charlotte, United States The Evening Muse 8:00 p.m.

Fri 5th

Deafheaven Copenhagen, Denmark A Colossal Weekend 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Copenhagen, Denmark A Colossal Weekend 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Brighton, United Kingdom Brighton Concorde 2 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New Orleans, United States New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New Orleans, United States Gasa Gasa 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Charleston, United States Music Farm 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Bremen, Germany Tower 8:00 p.m.

Sat 6th

Deafheaven Krems, Austria Donau Festival 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids London, United Kingdom O2 Shepherds Bush Empire 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Hamburg, Germany Knust 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Orpheum Theater 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Brussels, Belgium Ancienne Belgique 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall 7:30 p.m.
So Much Light Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bazaar 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Oslo, Norway Cosmopolite,Oslo 9:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Decatur, United States Eddie's Attic 9:30 p.m.

Sun 7th

John K. Samson Hanover, Germany LUX 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Jazz Fest 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Raleigh, United States The Ritz 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Utrecht, Netherlands Molen de Ster 8:30 p.m.

Mon 8th

Andy Shauf Austin, United States Stubb's Barbeque 7:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Groningen, Netherlands Lutherse Kerk 8:30 p.m.

Tue 9th

John K. Samson Berlin, Germany BiNuu 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Aarhus, Denmark Atlas 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Knoxville, United States The Mill & Mine 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Dallas, United States Club Dada 8:30 p.m.

Wed 10th

John K. Samson Gera, United States Muffathalle 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Munchen, Germany Muffathalle 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Nashville, United States The High Watt 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Hamburg, Germany Nochtwache 8:30 p.m.

Thu 11th

Christopher Paul Stelling Berlin, Germany Lidlino 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Kansas City, United States Riot Room 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Graz, Austria Orpheum Graz 8:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Louisville, United States Zanzabar 9:00 p.m.

Fri 12th

Dr. Dog Atlanta, United States Shaky Knees 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Wien, Austria Szene 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Black Mountain, United States LEAF Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Honolulu, United States The Republik 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf St Louis, United States Off Broadway 8:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Newport, United States The Southgate House Revival-Revival Room 9:00 p.m.

Sat 13th

Deafheaven Mayer, United States FORM Arcosanti (May 12-14) TBA 4:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Aarau, Switzerland Kiff 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Atlanta, United States Shaky Knees 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 8:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 9:00 p.m.

Sun 14th

Deafheaven Mayer, United States FORM Arcosanti - ( May 12 -14) 4:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Lucerne, Switzerland Schüür 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Venlo, Netherlands Down By The River 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Kahului, United States Maui Arts & Cultural Center 7:00 p.m.

Mon 15th

John K. Samson Ronneburg, Germany Halle 02 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Heidelberg, Germany Halle 02 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 8:30 p.m.

Tue 16th

Deafheaven Niagara Falls, United States Rapids Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 8:30 p.m.

Wed 17th

John K. Samson Koln, Germany Gebäude 9 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Pittsburgh, United States Stage AE 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 9:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New York, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 9:00 p.m.

Thu 18th

John K. Samson London, United Kingdom O2 Academy Islington 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Cambridge, United States Atwoods 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Grand Rapids, United States 20 Monroe Live 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Hudson, United States Club Helsinki 8:00 p.m.

Fri 19th

Deafheaven Columbus, United States Rock On The Range - May 19 -21 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Manchester, United Kingdom Soup Kitchen 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Troy, United States The Hangar 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Providence, United States Columbus Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Sat 20th

Mavis Staples Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 10:00 a.m.
John K. Samson Brighton, United Kingdom The Great Escape 5:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling New York, United States Rockwood Music Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sun 21st

Christopher Paul Stelling York, United States Sign of the Wagon 6:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Antwerp, Belgium Trix 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Dana Point, United States Doheny Blues Festival 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New Haven, United States Cafe Nine. 8:30 p.m.

Tue 23rd

John K. Samson Düsseldorf, Germany Zakk 7:00 p.m.

Wed 24th

John K. Samson Münster, Germany Gleis 22 7:00 p.m.

Thu 25th

John K. Samson Wiesbaden, Germany Schlachthof 7:00 p.m.

Fri 26th

John K. Samson Reutlingen, Switzerland FranzK 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Reutlingen, Germany FranzK 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Clarks Grove, United States May 26-28 Revival Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Brooklyn, United States Kings Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Sat 27th

Mavis Staples Napa, United States Bottlerock Festival 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Brooklyn, United States Kings Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 29th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Montréal, Canada Metropolis 8:00 p.m.

Wed 31st

Japandroids Barcelone (Espagne), Spain Parc Del Forum 12:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 8:00 p.m.

June

Thu 1st

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 8:00 p.m.

Sat 3rd

Billy Bragg Hull, United Kingdom KC Lightstream Stadium 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Detroit, United States Masonic Temple 7:00 p.m.

Mon 5th

Xavier Rudd Copenhagen, Denmark Vega Lille 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Philadelphia, United States Electric Factory 8:00 p.m.

Tue 6th

Xavier Rudd Malmö, Sweden KB 7:00 p.m.

Wed 7th

Xavier Rudd Stockholm, Sweden Lilla Hotelbaren 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Stockholm, Sweden Nalen 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Asheville, United States U.S. Cellular Center Asheville 8:00 p.m.

Thu 8th

Xavier Rudd Oslo, Norway Parkteatret 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Oslo, Norway Vippa 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Wichita, United States Wichita Riverfest 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Pittsburgh, United States Carnegie Music Hall of Oakland 8:00 p.m.

Fri 9th

Xavier Rudd Stavanger, Norway Mablis Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Huntington, United States The Paramount 8:00 p.m.

Sat 10th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Shaker Heights, United States Laurel School (Butler Campus) 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kristiansand, Norway Cirkus Ravnedalen 3:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Boston, United States Boch Center Wang Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Sun 11th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Novelty, United States Laurel School's Butler Campus 12:00 p.m.

Tue 13th

Xavier Rudd Zurich, Switzerland X-tra 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds New York, United States Beacon Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Munhall, United States Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall 8:00 p.m.

Wed 14th

Xavier Rudd Desio, Italy PARCO TITTONI 6:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds New York, United States Beacon Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 15th

Xavier Rudd Padua, Italy Parco Della Musica 6:00 p.m.

Fri 16th

Xavier Rudd San Mauro Pascoli, Italy Villa Torlonia 6:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Hunter, United States Hunter Mountain 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Eau Claire, United States Eaux Claires 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Chicago, United States Auditorium Theatre of Roosevelt University 8:00 p.m.

Sat 17th

Xavier Rudd Marseille, France Espace Julien 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Eau Claire, United States Eaux Claires 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Berlin, Germany Festaal Kreuzburg 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Clisson, France Helfest 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Philadelphia, United States Electric Factory 8:30 p.m.

Sun 18th

Spoon (Europe only) Mannheim, Germany Maifeld Derby Festival 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Denver, United States Paramount Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 19th

Spoon (Europe only) Munich, Germany Technikum 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Salt Lake City, United States Kingsbury Hall 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Ramonville-St-Agne, France Le Bikini 8:00 p.m.

Tue 20th

Spoon (Europe only) Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Portland, United States Thompson's Point 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Caluire-Et-Cuire, France Le Radiant Bellevue 8:00 p.m.

Wed 21st

Mavis Staples Winnipeg, Canada Winnipeg Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Lyss, Switzerland KUFA 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Portland, United States Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Burlington, United States Higher Ground Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Thu 22nd

Deafheaven Madrid, Spain Download Festival 12:00 a.m.
Xenia Rubinos Rothbury, United States Electric Forest Festival 3:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Oslo, Norway Piknik i Parken (June 22-24) 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Vancouver, Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Fri 23rd

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Scheessel, Germany Hurricane Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Victoria, Canada Victoria Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sat 24th

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Neuhausen, Germany Southside Festival 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berkeley, United States Greek Theatre-U.C. Berkeley 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Ithaca, United States State Theatre of Ithaca 8:00 p.m.

Sun 25th

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Beuningen, Netherlands Down The Rabbit Hole 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Silver Spring, United States The Fillmore Silver Spring 8:00 p.m.

Mon 26th

Xavier Rudd Utrecht, Netherlands Tivoli Vrendenburg 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands Tivoli Vrendenburg 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds San Diego, United States San Diego Civic Theater 8:00 p.m.

Tue 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Manchester, United Kingdom Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Groningen, Netherlands de oosterpoort 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead New Haven, United States College Street Music Hall. 8:00 p.m.

Wed 28th

Mavis Staples Rochester, United States Rochester Jazz Festival - Kodak Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Glasgow, United Kingdom The Arts School 7:00 p.m.

Thu 29th

Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Los Angeles, United States Greek Theatre-Los Angeles 7:30 p.m.

Fri 30th

Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Vilanova I La Geltru, Spain Vida Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) London, United Kingdom O2 Forum 7:00 p.m.

July

Sat 1st

Xavier Rudd Arras, France Main Square Festival 5:00 p.m.
Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sun 2nd

Xavier Rudd Cologne, Germany Summerjam 12:00 p.m.
Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Manchester, United Kingdom Castlefield Bowl 5:00 p.m.

Mon 3rd

Xavier Rudd Milbertshofen, Germany Tollwood Sommerfestival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Munich, Germany Tollwood Sommerfestival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Cologne, Germany Gloria Theater 7:00 p.m.

Tue 4th

Xavier Rudd Vienna, Austria Sunsplash Festival 7:00 p.m.

Wed 5th

Yann Tiersen Mainz, Germany Zitadelle 6:30 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Mainz, Germany Mainzplus Citymarketing GmbH, Bereich Frankfurter Hof Rheinstr. 66, 55116 Mainz 8:00 p.m.

Thu 6th

Mavis Staples London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Leipzig, Germany Werk 2 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Rastatt, Germany Residenzschloss Open Air 7:30 p.m.

Fri 7th

Mavis Staples Cardiff, United Kingdom Tramshead 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Madrid, Spain Mad Cool Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sat 8th

Wilco Madrid, Spain Mad Cool Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Madrid, Spain Mad Cool Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Lisbon, Portugal NOS Alive 7:00 p.m.

Sun 9th

Mavis Staples Rotterdam, Netherlands North Sea Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.

Thu 13th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Morrison, United States Red Rocks Ampitheatre 6:00 p.m.
Wilco Pori, Finland Pori Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.

Fri 14th

Spoon (Europe only) Louisville, United States Forecastle 12:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Louisville, United States Forecastle Festival (July 14-16) 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Zurich, Switzerland Kaufleuten 7:30 p.m.

Sat 15th

Spoon (Europe only) Birmingham, United States Sloss Festival 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Birmingham, United States Sloss Festival (July 15-16) 7:00 p.m.

Thu 20th

Dr. Dog Masontown, United States Deep Roots Mountain Revival 7:00 p.m.

Wed 26th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Floyd, United States FloydFest (July 26-30) 1:00 p.m.

Fri 28th

Spoon (Europe only) New York, United States Panorama Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sun 30th

Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Merriweather Post Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Newport, United States Newport Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.

August

Thu 3rd

Xenia Rubinos Happy Valley, United States Pickathon Festival 12:00 p.m.

Sat 5th

Billy Bragg Sesto San Giovanni, Italy Carroponte Spazio Mil 9:30 p.m.

Sun 6th

Spoon (Europe only) Hollywood, United States Hollywood Bowl 7:00 p.m.

Mon 7th

Billy Bragg Sestri Levante, Italy Teatro Arena Conchiglia 9:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

Spoon (Europe only) Aspen, United States Belly Up Aspen 7:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

Spoon (Europe only) Bellvue, United States Mishawaka Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.

Thu 17th

Antibalas Prairie City, United States Aug 17-23 Oregon Eclipse 7:00 p.m.

September

Fri 8th

Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.

Sat 9th

Mavis Staples Las Vegas, United States Plaza Hotel & Casino 7:00 p.m.

Wed 13th

Mavis Staples Los Angeles, United States Hollywood Bowl 7:00 p.m.

October

Tue 10th

Jolie Holland London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 7:00 p.m.

Mon 30th

Yann Tiersen London, United Kingdom Royal Albert Hall 7:00 p.m.

November

Thu 2nd

Blackalicious Perth, Australia Perth International Arts Festival 7:00 p.m.

December

Tue 5th

Yann Tiersen Washington, United States The Lincoln Theatre 6:30 p.m.

Fri 8th

Yann Tiersen Los Angeles, United States The Theatre at Ace Hotel 7:00 p.m.